Search
Search
Search
 

XXX Extreme Fighting 3/31/07 Official Results

March 31, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Goshen, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Ruiz Jeremy Hosler Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Calvin Walterhouse Paul Keiser Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Jordan Forman Dale Delucenay Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Brad Johnson Ryan Whalen Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Chad Garcia Jimmy Yapp Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] David Gerber Brian France Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Mat Calhoun Josh Fisher TKO/RSC 3rd 0:47
[detail] Justin Burke Mark Repp Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Holmes Tony Henderson TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Grant Woodka Scott Zook Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Derrik Duszynski Eric Kilmer Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Calvin Walterhouse Jordan Forman Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Rachel Price Jaoa Mead KO 1st 1:47
[detail] Josh Bedwell Jayson Smith Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nathan Stacy Brandon Murphy TKO/RSC 1st 3:07
[detail] Chris Reid Mike Pickett Submission 2nd 3:09
[detail] Johnny Davis, Jr. Josh Bonee KO 1st 3:53
[detail] Antonio Grant Zach Dunlap KO 1st 2:01
[detail] David Gerber Brian Vinyard Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Patrick Harman Richard Shery KO 1st 1:05
[detail] Stevy McCarty Shane Mossiman Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] David Ruiz Calvin Walterhouse Submission 1st 0:53

Full Results:

David Ruiz Vs. Jeremy Hosler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Hosler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Ruiz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round


Calvin Walterhouse Vs. Paul Keiser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Walterhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Keiser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Calvin Walterhouse Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:17 in the 1st round


Jordan Forman Vs. Dale Delucenay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Forman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Delucenay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Forman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Brad Johnson Vs. Ryan Whalen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Whalen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Johnson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Chad Garcia Vs. Jimmy Yapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Yapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Garcia Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


David Gerber Vs. Brian France
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Gerber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian France No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Gerber Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Mat Calhoun Vs. Josh Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mat Calhoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mat Calhoun Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:47 in the 3rd round


Justin Burke Vs. Mark Repp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Repp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Burke Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jason Holmes Vs. Tony Henderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Holmes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Holmes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:40 in the 1st round


Grant Woodka Vs. Scott Zook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Grant Woodka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Zook No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Grant Woodka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Derrik Duszynski Vs. Eric Kilmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derrik Duszynski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Midwest Martial Arts
VS
Name Eric Kilmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derrik Duszynski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Calvin Walterhouse Vs. Jordan Forman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Walterhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Forman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Calvin Walterhouse Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:14 in the 1st round


Rachel Price Vs. Jaoa Mead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rachel Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaoa Mead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rachel Price Wins by KO 1:47 in the 1st round


Josh Bedwell Vs. Jayson Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Bedwell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jayson Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Josh Bedwell Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nathan Stacy Vs. Brandon Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Stacy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nathan Stacy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 3:07 in the 1st round


Chris Reid Vs. Mike Pickett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Reid No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Pickett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-24-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Christopher Reid Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:09 in the 2nd round


Johnny Davis, Jr. Vs. Josh Bonee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Davis, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Bonee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Davis, Jr. Wins by KO 3:53 in the 1st round


Antonio Grant Vs. Zach Dunlap
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antonio Grant No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Dunlap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Antonio Grant Wins by KO 2:01 in the 1st round


David Gerber Vs. Brian Vinyard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Gerber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Vinyard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
David Gerber Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Patrick Harman Vs. Richard Shery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick Harman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 9-12-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Shery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Harman Wins by KO 1:05 in the 1st round


Stevy McCarty Vs. Shane Mossiman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stevy McCarty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Mossiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stevy McCarty Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:48 in the 1st round


David Ruiz Vs. Calvin Walterhouse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Calvin Walterhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Ruiz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:53 in the 1st round