Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Athlete 3: Vengence Official Results

August 10, 2002 - 12:00 AM
National Western Events Center
Denver, Colorado United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Colorado State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tadarius Thomas Dave Foley Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Jason House Travis Skelton Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Steve Van Fleet Andre Walker Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Mike Guymon Thomas Schulte TKO/RSC 3rd 0:51
[detail] Cole Escovedo Christian Allen TKO/RSC 2nd 3:16
[detail] Trevor Prangley Kyle Seals Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Amanda Buckner Christine Van Fleet Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] John Cronk Eric Hienz Submission 1st 4:46

Full Results:

Tadarius Thomas Vs. Dave Foley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Tadarius Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Foley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
Tadarius Thomas Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:05 in the 1st round


Jason House Vs. Travis Skelton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Jason House Jason House
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Skelton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason House Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:56 in the 1st round


Steve Van Fleet Vs. Andre "The Silencer" Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Steve Van Fleet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Andre Walker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team 3rd Dimension
Steve Van Fleet Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:26 in the 1st round


Mike "The Joker" Guymon Vs. Thomas Schulte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Mike Guymon Mike Guymon
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 15-6-1
Team Team Scorpion
VS
Name Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-10-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
Michael Guymon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:51 in the 3rd round


Cole "The Apache Kid" Escovedo Vs. Christian "Relentless" Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Cole Escovedo Cole Escovedo
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team Pacific Martial Arts
VS
Name Christian Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team 3rd Dimension
Coleman Escovedo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:16 in the 2nd round


Trevor Prangley Vs. Kyle Seals
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Trevor Prangley Trevor Prangley
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 32-11-1
Team Lion's Den
VS
Name Kyle Seals No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
Trevor Prangley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Sheldon Marr Scored the fight 26-29
  • Tyrone Short Scored the fight 28-29
  • Mark Van Tine Scored the fight 27-30


Amanda Buckner Vs. Christine Van Fleet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Amanda Buckner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Christine Van Fleet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team USCAA
Amanda Buckner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:39 in the 1st round


John Cronk Vs. Eric Hienz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name John Cronk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 19-28-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Hienz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
John Cronk Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:46 in the 1st round