Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010. Stage 6- Mixfight Warriors Official Results

November 6, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrey Prizyuk Artyom Grodnik Submission 1st 4:48
[detail] Dzhambuli Tsotadze Islam Eldirgeleev TKO/RSC 2nd 4:00
[detail] Evgeny Khavelov Sergey Adamchuk Decision 3rd
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Yaroslav Franchuk TKO/RSC 1st 4:47
[detail] Rustam Khabilov Sergey Utochkin Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Sergey Guzev Andrey Embolaev Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Alexander Romaschenko Rinat Muslyadinov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Tengiz Huchua Yuriy Gamaliy Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Artyom Akopyan Besik Gobedzhashvili Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Marat Gafurov Roman Vlasenko Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Anatoly Safronov Maksim Paliy Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Magomed Magomedkerimov Viktor Kuzmenko Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Visampasha Mirzahanov Ruslan Chapko TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Yuiy Ogirya Yaroslav Kochubinskiy Submission 1st 3:56

Full Results:

Andrey Prizyuk Vs. Artyom Grodnik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Prizyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Artyom Grodnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Prizyuk Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:48 in the 1st round


Dzhambuli Tsotadze Vs. Islam Eldirgeleev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dzhambuli Tsotadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Islam Eldirgeleev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dzhambuli Tsotadze Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:00 in the 2nd round


Evgeny Khavelov Vs. Sergey Adamchuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeny Khavelov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
Evgeny Khavelov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Vs. Yaroslav Franchuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yaroslav Franchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by TKO/RSC 4:47 in the 1st round


Rustam Khabilov Vs. Sergey Utochkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rustam Khabilov Rustam Khabilov
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Utochkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rustam Khabilov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Sergey Guzev Vs. Andrey Embolaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Guzev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Embolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sergey Guzev Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Alexander Romaschenko Vs. Rinat Muslyadinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Romaschenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rinat Muslyadinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Romaschenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tengiz Huchua Vs. Yuriy Gamaliy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tengiz Huchua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuriy Gamaliy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tengiz Huchua Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Artyom Akopyan Vs. Besik Gobedzhashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artyom Akopyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Besik Gobedzhashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Artyom Akopyan Wins by Submission 4:28 in the 1st round


Marat Gafurov Vs. Roman Vlasenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marat Gafurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Vlasenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marat Gafurov Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Anatoly Safronov Vs. Maksim Paliy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anatoly Safronov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-19-0
Team
VS
Name Maksim Paliy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anatoly Safronov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Magomed Magomedkerimov Vs. Viktor Kuzmenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Magomedkerimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Kuzmenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Magomed Magomedkerimov Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Visampasha Mirzahanov Vs. Ruslan Chapko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Visampasha Mirzahanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Chapko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Visampasha Mirzahanov Wins by TKO/RSC 1:49 in the 2nd round


Yuiy Ogirya Vs. Yaroslav Kochubinskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuiy Ogirya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yaroslav Kochubinskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuiy Ogirya Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:56 in the 1st round