Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 8 - Night 2 Official Results

July 16, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Harlan, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron Trammel v. Bobby Poston was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Todd Holden Sam Coots Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Sandy Bickish Kim Edens Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Eric Edens Britt Anglin Submission 1st
[detail] Charles McVey Sam Frith Submission 1st
[detail] Sandy Bickish Amanda Young Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Sayler Robert Edens Submission 2nd 2:59
[detail] Mike Walbright v. Anthony Tindell was declared a draw Draw 4th

Full Results:

Aaron Trammel Vs. Bobby Poston
Name Aaron Trammel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Bobby Poston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 3rd round


Todd Holden Vs. Sam Coots
Name Todd Holden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Coots No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Todd Holden Wins by Submission 1:06 in the 1st round


Sandy Bickish Vs. Kim Edens
Name Sandy Bickish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kim Edens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sandy Bickish Wins by Submission 1:42 in the 1st round


Eric Edens Vs. Britt Anglin
Name Eric Edens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Britt Anglin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Edens Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Charles "CJ" McVey Vs. Sam Frith
Name Charles McVey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Frith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Charles McVey Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Sandy Bickish Vs. Amanda Young
Name Sandy Bickish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amanda Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sandy Bickish Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Matt Sayler Vs. Robert Edens
Name Matt Sayler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Robert Edens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Sayler Wins by Submission 2:59 in the 2nd round


Mike "Lonewolf" Walbright Vs. Anthony Tindell
Name Mike Walbright Mike Walbright
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Wolf Den
VS
Name Anthony Tindell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw in the 4th round