Search
Search
Search
 

Yankee Lake Brawlroom XII Official Results

May 30, 2009 - 7:30 AM
Brookfield, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rob Miller Doug Richmond Submission 3rd 2:01
[detail] Mike Kunowsky Josh Caldwell TKO/RSC 1st 0:21
[detail] Ryan Glunt Matt One Star Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] James Reddick Paul Kerchinski Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Thomas Kolat Josh McNulty TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Keith Souders Jason Dickey TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Andrew Jones Tim Miller Decision 3rd
[detail] Jesse Bogden Daniel Sutcliffe TKO/RSC 1st 0:34
[detail] Adam Milstead Mark Wiant Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Doug Richmond Vs. Rob Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Doug Richmond No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Wales Vale Tudo
Rob Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:01 in the 3rd round


Josh "Assassin" Caldwell Vs. Mike Kunowsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Kunowsky No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Mike Kunowsky Wins by TKO/RSC 0:21 in the 1st round


Ryan Glunt Vs. Matt One Star
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Glunt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt One Star No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Glunt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Paul Kerchinski Vs. James Reddick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Kerchinski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Reddick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
James Reddick Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:22 in the 1st round


Thomas Kolat Vs. Josh McNulty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Kolat No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh McNulty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 263 (119.29 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Thomas Kolat Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Keith Souders Vs. Jason Dickey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keith Souders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 239 (108.41 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Dickey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Keith Souders Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:53 in the 1st round


Andrew Jones Vs. Tim Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Jones Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Sutcliffe Vs. Jesse Bogden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Sutcliffe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 232 (105.23 kg)
Record 2-6-1
Team
VS
Name Jesse Bogden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-1
Team
Jesse Bogden Wins by TKO/RSC 0:34 in the 1st round


Title Fight Mark Wiant Vs. Adam Milstead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Mark Wiant No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Milstead No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Adam Milstead Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)