Search
Search
Search
 

Fightworld Cup 13 Official Results

November 17, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Nerang, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sambo Celikovic Kemira Valentine-Greer TKO/RSC 1st 0:19 Title Fight
[detail] Rhys Murray Blessing Te'o Submission 1st 0:28
[detail] Liam Harley Matt George TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Suasday Chau Mitch Warner Submission 1st 4:49
[detail] Luke Morris Craig Lankester Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Melanie Malone Kaela Banney Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Brentin Mumford Joshua Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Mitch Heron Dylan Scott Submission 3rd 2:05
[detail] Kenan Palliser Sebastian Taylor Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Bradley Earnshaw Ty Austin Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Preece Ross McDonnell-Staff TKO/RSC 3rd 2:31
[detail] Ryan Lambert Garrett Gross TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Luke Thorgaard Ashley Rix Submission 2nd 0:47
[detail] David Meak George David Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] John Walker Kevin Anderson Submission 1st 2:40

Full Results:

Title Fight Sambo Celikovic Vs. Kemira Valentine-Greer
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Sambo Celikovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kemira Valentine-Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sambo Celikovic Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:19 in the 1st round


Rhys Murray Vs. Blessing Te'o
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rhys Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Blessing Te'o No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rhys Murray Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:28 in the 1st round


Liam Harley Vs. Matt George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liam Harley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Liam Harley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Suasday Chau Vs. Mitch Warner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Suasday Chau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Mitch Warner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Suasday Chau Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:49 in the 1st round


Luke Morris Vs. Craig Lankester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Craig Lankester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Luke Morris Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:31 in the 1st round


Melanie Malone Vs. Kaela Banney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Melanie Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kaela Banney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Melanie Malone Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Brentin Mumford Vs. Joshua Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brentin Mumford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brentin Mumford Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mitch Heron Vs. Dylan Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mitch Heron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Mitch Heron Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:05 in the 3rd round


Kenan Palliser Vs. Sebastian Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kenan Palliser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenan Palliser Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:13 in the 1st round


Bradley Earnshaw Vs. Ty Austin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bradley Earnshaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ty Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bradley Earnshaw Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jason Preece Vs. Ross McDonnell-Staff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-2
Team
VS
Name Ross McDonnell-Staff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Preece Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:31 in the 3rd round


Ryan Lambert Vs. Garrett Gross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Garrett Gross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Ryan Lambert Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Luke Thorgaard Vs. Ashley Rix
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Thorgaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Rix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Thorgaard Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 2nd round


David Meak Vs. George David
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Meak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name George David No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Meak Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


John Walker Vs. Kevin Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Walker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round