Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Amateur World Championships Official Results

December 7, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Fridley, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Timothy Newman Leonard Spears Unknown
[detail] Tavaris Hunter Adam Richter Unknown
[detail] Darrell Smith Ricardo Gonzalez Unknown
[detail] Daryl Guthmiller Jermey Larson Unknown
[detail] Chris Fontaine Marty Linquist Unknown
[detail] Sam Morgan Haythem Khalis Unknown
[detail] Anthony Jackson Jerry Lucker Unknown
[detail] Eric Aasen Wasulafferty Unknown
[detail] Kurt Moberg Joel Zimmerman Unknown
[detail] Darrell Smith Tavaris Hunter Unknown
[detail] Chris Fontaine Daryl Guthmiller Unknown

Full Results:

Timothy Newman Vs. Leonard Spears
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-0
Team
VS
Name Leonard Spears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timothy Newman Wins by Unknown


Tavaris Hunter Vs. Adam Richter
Name Tavaris Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Richter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tavaris Hunter Wins by Unknown


Darrell "Bulldog" Smith Vs. Ricardo Gonzalez
Name Darrell Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 16-18-0
Team Animal House
VS
Name Ricardo Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darrell Smith Wins by Unknown


Daryl Guthmiller Vs. Jermey Larson
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Jermey Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Daryl Guthmiller Wins by Unknown


Chris Fontaine Vs. Marty Linquist
Name Chris Fontaine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team
VS
Name Marty Linquist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Fontaine Wins by Unknown


Sam "Squeeze" Morgan Vs. Haythem Khalis
Name Sam Morgan Sam Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Haythem Khalis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Sam Morgan Wins by Unknown


Anthony Jackson Vs. Jerry Lucker
Name Anthony Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Lucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Jackson Wins by Unknown


Eric Aasen Vs. Wasulafferty
Name Eric Aasen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wasulafferty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Aasen Wins by Unknown


Kurt Moberg Vs. Joel Zimmerman
Name Kurt Moberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Zimmerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Kurt Moberg Wins by Unknown


Darrell "Bulldog" Smith Vs. Tavaris Hunter
Name Darrell Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 16-18-0
Team Animal House
VS
Name Tavaris Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Darrell Smith Wins by Unknown


Chris Fontaine Vs. Daryl Guthmiller
Name Chris Fontaine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team
VS
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
Chris Fontaine Wins by Unknown