Search
Search
Search
 

Fightworld Cup 12 Official Results

August 4, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Nerang, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Darcy Vendy Luke Hofman Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Jaydan Eynaud Ashley Rosinaskew Submission 2nd 2:22
[detail] Garret Gross Mitch Jackson Decision 3rd
[detail] Kyle Griffiths Mikhael Wilder Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Mark Brady Cody Roberts Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Michael Tobin Daniel Castles Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Ty Austin Cory Boardman TKO/RSC 3rd 1:12
[detail] Adrian Rodriguez Scott Jarman TKO/RSC 1st 2:21
[detail] Matthew Modistach v. Dylan Scott was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Joshua Smith Paul Beckman Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Stuart Ashby David Meak Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Joel Ormsby Jason Preece Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Tim Moore Matt George TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Reece McLaren Chris Morris TKO/RSC 2nd 2:42
[detail] Greg Atzori Nick Nitro Robbins Submission 2nd 0:50

Full Results:

Darcy Vendy Vs. Luke Hofman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darcy Vendy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Hofman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darcy Vendy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round


Jaydan Eynaud Vs. Ashley Rosinaskew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jaydan Eynaud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Rosinaskew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jaydan Eynaud Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Garret Gross Vs. Mitch Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garret Gross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Garret Gross Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kyle Griffiths Vs. Mikhael Wilder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Griffiths No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhael Wilder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Griffiths Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Mark Brady Vs. Cody Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Brady Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Michael Tobin Vs. Daniel Castles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Tobin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Castles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Michael Tobin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:27 in the 1st round


Ty Austin Vs. Cory Boardman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ty Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Boardman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ty Austin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 3rd round


Adrian Rodriguez Vs. Scott Jarman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adrian Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Jarman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Rodriguez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:21 in the 1st round


Matthew Modistach Vs. Dylan Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Modistach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Dylan Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Joshua Smith Vs. Paul Beckman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joshua Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Beckman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Joshua Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:23 in the 1st round


Stuart "The Wizard" Ashby Vs. David Meak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Ashby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Endurance Fight 'N' Fight / Tuff Mutha Fight Gym
VS
Name David Meak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Stuart Ashby Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Joel Ormsby Vs. Jason Preece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joel Ormsby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-2
Team
Joel Ormsby Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Tim Moore Vs. Matt George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Tim Moore Wins by TKO/RSC 0:30 in the 1st round


Reece McLaren Vs. Chris Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reece McLaren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Reece McLaren Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 2:42 in the 2nd round


Greg Atzori Vs. Nick Nitro Robbins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Atzori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Nitro Robbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Greg Atzori Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:50 in the 2nd round