Search
Search
Search
 

IAFC - Vasily Kudin Memorial 2002 Official Results

May 4, 2002 - 7:00 PM
Stakhanov, Luhansk Oblast Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sergey Terezimov Ishkhan Zakharyan Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Islam Karimov Telman Piraev Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Islam Karimov Vladimir Guschin Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Telman Piraev Alexei Kudin Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Roman Chebotaryov Vladimir Nikitin Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Avtandil Gogolishvili Vladimir Nikitin Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Alexei Kudin Dmitry Surnev TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Telman Piraev Oleg Zaprivoda KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Guschin Kamal Rasulov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Islam Karimov Alexandr Sheludchenko Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Sergey Terezimov Vs. Ishkhan Zakharyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Terezimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
Sergey Terezimov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Islam Karimov Vs. Telman Piraev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Telman Piraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Islam Karimov Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:00 in the 0th round


Islam Karimov Vs. Vladimir Guschin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Guschin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Islam Karimov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Telman Piraev Vs. Alexei Kudin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Telman Piraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Kudin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
Telman Piraev Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Roman Chebotaryov Vs. Vladimir Nikitin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Chebotaryov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Nikitin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Roman Chebotaryov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Avtandil Gogolishvili Vs. Vladimir Nikitin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Avtandil Gogolishvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Nikitin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Avtandil Gogolishvili Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Alexei Kudin Vs. Dmitry Surnev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Kudin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Surnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Aliaksei Kudin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 0th round


Telman Piraev Vs. Oleg Zaprivoda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Telman Piraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Zaprivoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Telman Piraev Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Vladimir Guschin Vs. Kamal Rasulov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Guschin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kamal Rasulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Guschin Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:00 in the 0th round


Islam Karimov Vs. Alexandr Sheludchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Sheludchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Islam Karimov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round