Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors: Strike Force 4 "Night of Champions" Official Results

November 26, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Coventry Skydome Arena
Coventry United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rosi Sexton Dina Van Den Hooven TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Paul Mcveigh Phil Harris Submission 3rd 1:05
[detail] Danny Batten Augusto Frota TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Martin Wojcik Christian Smith TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Alexandre Izidro Thomas Hytten Decision 5th
[detail] Dan Hardy Matt Thorpe Decision 5th
[detail] Martin Kampmann Damien Riccio Submission 2nd 1:58
[detail] Michael Bisping Ross Pointon Submission 1st
[detail] Jeff Monson Marc Emmanuel Submission 1st
[detail] Antonio Silva Ruben Villareal TKO/RSC 1st 3:07

Full Results:

Rosi Sexton Vs. Dina Van Den Hooven
Name Rosi Sexton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dina Van Den Hooven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Rosemary Sexton Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 4) in the 3rd round


Paul Mcveigh Vs. Phil "Billy" Harris
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
Paul Mcveigh Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:05 in the 3rd round


Danny Batten Vs. Augusto Frota
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name Augusto Frota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Team Frota
Danny Batten Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 4) in the 3rd round


Martin Wojcik Vs. Christian Smith
Name Martin Wojcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Martin Wojcik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:52 in the 1st round


Alexandre "Xandinho" Izidro Vs. Thomas Hytten
Name Alexandre Izidro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Alexandre Izidro Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Dan "The Outlaw" Hardy Vs. Matt "12 Gauge" Thorpe
Name Dan Hardy Dan Hardy
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Matt Thorpe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
Daniel Hardy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann Vs. Damien Riccio
Name Martin Kampmann Martin Kampmann
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Riccio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team Carharias Free Fight Boxing
Martin Frederiksen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 2nd round


Michael "The Count" Bisping Vs. Ross "The Gladiator" Pointon
Name Michael Bisping Michael Bisping
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 25-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Pointon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-17-0
Team
Michael Bisping Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jeff "The Snowman" Monson Vs. Marc Emmanuel
Name Jeff Monson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 49-18-1
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Marc Emmanuel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jeff Monson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Antonio "Junior" Silva Vs. Ruben "Warpath" Villareal
Name Antonio Silva Antonio Silva
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team Imperial Fight Club
VS
Name Ruben Villareal No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 18-26-3
Team No Limits Underground
Antonio Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:07 in the 1st round