Search
Search
Search
 

ZST - SWAT 20 Official Results

September 7, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Japan Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shunichi Shimizu Keisuke Sakai Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Tetsuya Yamada Makoto Toriumi Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Teruhiko Higashitani Shinya Miura KO 1st 1:43
[detail] Toshihiro Shimizu Yuru Hayasaka Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Takahiro Ichijo Naohiro Hasegawa Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Atsushi Ueda Takahiro Baba Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Zenya Shinya v. Masatoshi Kondo was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takahiro Futatsumori Taku Aramaki Submission 2nd 0:22
[detail] Masaya Doi v. Masayuki Hamagishi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Keisuke Tamaru Takayuki Kanno Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Yujiro Yamamoto Yutaka Inada Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Shin Takenaka v. Ryota Kobayashi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoji Nakamura Yoichi Kaneko Submission 1st 4:29

Full Results:

Shunichi Shimizu Vs. Keisuke Sakai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shunichi Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Keisuke Sakai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
Shunichi Shimizu Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Tetsuya Yamada Vs. Makoto Toriumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuya Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Makoto Toriumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Tetsuya Yamada Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:58 in the 1st round


Teruhiko Higashitani Vs. Shinya Miura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Teruhiko Higashitani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shinya Miura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Teruhiko Higashitani Wins by KO 1:43 in the 1st round


Toshihiro Shimizu Vs. Yuru Hayasaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-6
Team
VS
Name Yuru Hayasaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Toshihiro Shimizu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Takahiro Ichijo Vs. Naohiro Hasegawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Ichijo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Naohiro Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Takahiro Ichijo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:22 in the 1st round


Atsushi Ueda Vs. Takahiro Baba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-5
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Baba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-2
Team
Atsushi Ueda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 1st round


Zenya Shinya Vs. Masatoshi Kondo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zenya Shinya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Masatoshi Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-4
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Takahiro Futatsumori Vs. Taku Aramaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Futatsumori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
Takahiro Futatsumori Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 2nd round


Masaya Doi Vs. Masayuki Hamagishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masaya Doi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
VS
Name Masayuki Hamagishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-4
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Keisuke Tamaru Vs. Takayuki Kanno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keisuke Tamaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
VS
Name Takayuki Kanno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Keisuke Tamaru Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:34 in the 1st round


Yujiro Yamamoto Vs. Yutaka Inada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yujiro Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Yujiro Yamamoto Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:05 in the 1st round


Shin Takenaka Vs. Ryota Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shin Takenaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-3
Team
VS
Name Ryota Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yoji Nakamura Vs. Yoichi Kaneko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoji Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yoichi Kaneko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoji Nakamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:29 in the 1st round