Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific X-Treme Combat 9 - Grand Prix Official Results

October 13, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Mangilao, Guam United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Bigler Frank Roberts Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jess Bouscal Elijah Young TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Brub Andrew Herbert TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Chico Mesa JT Manibusan TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Urquizu Wenyu Bamba Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexandre Castro Josh Hayes TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Manny Chong Michael Davis Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Joseph Taimanglo Sourikone Nhinsavath Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Bigler Jess Bouscal Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Ryan Bigler Vs. Frank Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Bigler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Bigler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jess Bouscal Vs. Elijah Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jess Bouscal No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Elijah Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jess Bouscal Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Brub Vs. Andrew Herbert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Brub No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Herbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Brub Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chico Mesa Vs. JT Manibusan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chico Mesa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name JT Manibusan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chico Mesa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Urquizu Vs. Wenyu Bamba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Urquizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wenyu Bamba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Ryan Urquizu Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexandre Castro Vs. Josh Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Hayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexandre Castro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Manny Chong Vs. Michael Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manny Chong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Manny Chong Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Joseph Taimanglo Vs. Sourikone Nhinsavath
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Taimanglo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 19-5-1
Team
VS
Name Sourikone Nhinsavath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joseph Taimanglo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Bigler Vs. Jess Bouscal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Bigler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jess Bouscal No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ryan Bigler Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round