Search
Search
Search
 

MMAA Arena Official Results

September 30, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Prague, Prague Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andreas Kraniotakes Lubos Rauser Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Rafael Silva Bohumil Lungrik Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Hendrik Oschmann Lubos Vrnata Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Arbi Agujev Rastislav Toth Submission 1st 4:58
[detail] Kamil Cibinski Makhmud Muradov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Annalisa Bucci Lenka Smetankova TKO/RSC 2nd 1:37
[detail] Michal Pukin Lukas Tupa TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Martin Burkot Josef Jelinek Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ondrej Fiala Stanislav Futera Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Lubos Rauser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-10-1
Team
VS
Name Lubos Rauser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Kraniotakes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Rafael Silva Vs. Bohumil Lungrik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 32-12-0
Team
VS
Name Bohumil Lungrik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-14-1
Team
Rafael Silva Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Hendrik Oschmann Vs. Lubos Vrnata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hendrik Oschmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lubos Vrnata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Hendrik Oschmann Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:57 in the 1st round


Arbi Agujev Vs. Rastislav Toth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arbi Agujev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rastislav Toth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Arbi Agujew Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:58 in the 1st round


Kamil Cibinski Vs. Makhmud Muradov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Cibinski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Makhmud Muradov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kamil Cibinski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Annalisa Bucci Vs. Lenka Smetankova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Annalisa Bucci No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lenka Smetankova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Annalisa Bucci Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 2nd round


Michal Pukin Vs. Lukas Tupa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Pukin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Tupa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Michal Pukin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Martin Burkot Vs. Josef Jelinek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Burkot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josef Jelinek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Burkot Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ondrej Fiala Vs. Stanislav Futera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ondrej Fiala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Futera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Ondrej Fiala Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round