Search
Search
Search
 

Valor Fight 3 Official Results

December 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Launceston, Tasmania Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Conor Murphy David Codrington Decision 3rd
[detail] Callam Potter Alex Oliver Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Rob Wilkinson Ady Sutton Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Damon Upton-Greer Kyle Facey Submission 2nd 1:55
[detail] Shaun Etchell Damian Sirisomphone KO 1st 2:19
[detail] Faruk Medjedovic Mahmood Ford Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Shane Phillips Joe Tulio Disqualification 2nd 0:46
[detail] Richard Graham Colin Finger Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Jake Rainbow Danny Monk Decision 3rd
[detail] Jay Reed Cayden Smith KO 1st 2:00

Full Results:

Conor Murphy Vs. David Codrington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Conor Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Codrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Conor Murphy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Callam Potter Vs. Alex Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Callam Potter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Callam Potter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Rob Wilkinson Vs. Ady Sutton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ady Sutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rob Wilkinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:47 in the 1st round


Damon Upton-Greer Vs. Kyle Facey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damon Upton-Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Kyle Facey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Damon Upton-Greer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Shaun Etchell Vs. Damian Sirisomphone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun Etchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Sirisomphone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Etchell Wins by KO (Slam) 2:19 in the 1st round


Faruk Medjedovic Vs. Mahmood Ford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Faruk Medjedovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mahmood Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Faruk Medjedovic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Shane Phillips Vs. Joe Tulio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Tulio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Phillips Wins by Disqualification 0:46 in the 2nd round


Richard Graham Vs. Colin Finger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Finger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Richard Graham Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:40 in the 1st round


Jake Rainbow Vs. Danny Monk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Rainbow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Monk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Rainbow Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jay Reed Vs. Cayden Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jay Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cayden Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jay Reed Wins by KO (Knee) 2:00 in the 1st round