Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2004 Brave Tour 7 Official Results

August 22, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Umeda Stella Hall
Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tetsuo Uehata Koichi Kitagawa Submission 1st 3:36
[detail] Yutaka Nishikawa Yosuke Kobayashi Submission 1st 4:14
[detail] Rikiya Kawakami v. Kenta Nakamura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yuji Miyazaki Manao Kumagai Submission 1st 3:29
[detail] Daisuke Hanazawa Masato Nishiguchi Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Masashi Kameda v. Mitsuhisa Sunabe was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hideki Tadao Tsuyoshi Ozawa Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Kenji Arai Yasuyuki Tokuoka TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Nilson de Castro Daisuke Watanabe KO 2nd 1:14
[detail] Yoshiro Maeda Fredson Paixao Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Tetsuo Uehata Vs. Koichi Kitagawa
Name Tetsuo Uehata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Koichi Kitagawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Matsuzaka Club
Tetsuo Uehata Wins by Submission (Foot lock) 3:36 in the 1st round


Yutaka Nishikawa Vs. Yosuke Kobayashi
Name Yutaka Nishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team Musosenjutsu
VS
Name Yosuke Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Matsuzaka Club
Yutaka Nishikawa Wins by Submission (Arm bar) 4:14 in the 1st round


Rikiya Kawakami Vs. Kenta Nakamura
Name Rikiya Kawakami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team P’s LAB Osaka
VS
Name Kenta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Zendokai
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yuji Miyazaki Vs. Manao Kumagai
Name Yuji Miyazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Manao Kumagai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team Zendokai
Yuji Miyazaki Wins by Submission (Rear naked choke) 3:29 in the 1st round


Daisuke Hanazawa Vs. Masato "The Great Naniwa" Nishiguchi
Name Daisuke Hanazawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 14-14-3
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Masato Nishiguchi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-4-2
Team Muso-Senjyutsu
Daisuke Hanazawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous decision) After 2 Round(s)


Masashi Kameda Vs. Mitsuhisa Sunabe
Name Masashi Kameda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-5-3
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Mitsuhisa Sunabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-8-3
Team Hybrid Wrestling Mugen
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hideki "Sehaku" Tadao Vs. Tsuyoshi Ozawa
Name Hideki Tadao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Tsuyoshi Ozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Zendokai
Hideki Tadao Wins by Decision (Unanimous decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenji Arai Vs. Yasuyuki Tokuoka
Name Kenji Arai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 15-14-5
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Yasuyuki Tokuoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 4-2-2
Team Paraestra Kakogawa
Kenji Arai Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Nilson de Castro Vs. Daisuke Watanabe
Name Nilson de Castro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 10-8-1
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
Nilson de Castro Wins by KO (Knees) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Yoshiro Maeda Vs. Fredson Paixao
Name Yoshiro Maeda Yoshiro Maeda
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 29-14-3
Team Pancrase Inagakigumi
VS
Name Fredson Paixao Fredson Paixao
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team Gracie Barra
Yoshiro Maeda Wins by Decision (Unanimous decision) After 3 Round(s)