Search
Search
Search
 

Urban Destruction: The Beginning Official Results

April 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Whitchurch Lesuire Centre
Bristol United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenny Baker Neil Rennicks Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Sellars Steve Cunningham Submission 1st
[detail] Ronnie Mann Gary Howe Submission 1st
[detail] Kharim Stavron Clive Moore Submission 2nd
[detail] Rody Troost Mike Clifton Submission 1st
[detail] Dave Van Gasse Gidion Ackermans Submission 1st
[detail] Sergai Kirieliug Paul Sutherland TKO/RSC
[detail] Paul Jenkins Sami Berik Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Taylor Zelg Galesic TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] James Thompson Nikolajus Cilkinas TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Kenny Baker Vs. Neil Rennicks
Name Kenny Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Rennicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Baker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Matt Sellars Vs. Steve Cunningham
Name Matt Sellars No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Matt Sellars Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Ronnie Mann Vs. Gary Howe
Name Ronnie Mann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 23-6-1
Team
VS
Name Gary Howe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ronald Mann Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Kharim Stavron Vs. Clive Moore
Name Kharim Stavron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clive Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kharim Stavron Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Rody Troost Vs. Mike Clifton
Name Rody Troost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Clifton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rody Troost Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Dave Van Gasse Vs. Gidion Ackermans
Name Dave Van Gasse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gidion Ackermans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dave Van Gasse Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Sergai Kirieliug Vs. Paul Sutherland
Name Sergai Kirieliug No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
Sergai Kirieliug Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury)


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Paul Jenkins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Paul "Relentless" Taylor Vs. Zelg Galesic
Name Paul Taylor Paul Taylor
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team Team Supreme
VS
Name Zelg Galesic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
Paul Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round


James Thompson Vs. Nikolajus Cilkinas
Name James Thompson James Thompson
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 19-15-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolajus Cilkinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
James Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round