Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fight Series 5 (Austria) Official Results

November 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Graz, Graz Austria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christian Draxler Farhad Maherzade Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Sanja Sucevic Elke Beinwachs TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Jevgenij Mahtenko Vaso Bakocevic TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Stefan Traunmuller Piotr Pietryszewski TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Gerhard Gorewoda Valid Abdurachmanov TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Harald Fischer Christian Bauer TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Karl Painer Michele Bertuzzo KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Danny Rapf v. Jasminka Cive was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Ruben Wolf Rene Wollinger KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Gerald Turek Slavomir Molnar Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Sascha Weinpolter Peter Capkovic TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Christian Draxler Vs. Farhad Maherzade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Draxler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Farhad Maherzade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Draxler Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Sanja Sucevic Vs. Elke Beinwachs
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sanja Sucevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Elke Beinwachs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sanja Sucevic Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Vaso Bakocevic Vs. Jevgenij Mahtenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaso Bakocevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-1
Team
VS
Name Jevgenij Mahtenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jevgenij Mahtenko Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Piotr Pietryszewski Vs. Stefan Traunmuller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piotr Pietryszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Traunmuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-1
Team
Stefan Traunmuller Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round


Gerhard Gorewoda Vs. Valid Abdurachmanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerhard Gorewoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Valid Abdurachmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Gerhard Gorewoda Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round


Christian Bauer Vs. Harald Fischer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Bauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Harald Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Harald Fischer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Michele Bertuzzo Vs. Karl Painer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michele Bertuzzo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Painer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team UDF Graz
Karl Painer Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Danny Rapf Vs. Jasminka Cive
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Danny Rapf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jasminka Cive No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Ruben Wolf Vs. Rene Wollinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruben Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rene Wollinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-1
Team
Ruben Wolf Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Title Fight Slavomir Molnar Vs. Gerald Turek
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Slavomir Molnar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-1
Team
VS
Name Gerald Turek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
Gerald Turek Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Peter Capkovic Vs. Sascha Weinpolter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Capkovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sascha Weinpolter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
Sascha Weinpolter Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round