Search
Search
Search
 

Fearless Fighting Championship 6: Cruel Intentions Official Results

November 21, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Cloquet, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Tahtinen Tyler Olson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:37
[detail] Christopher Hansmann Jesse Toelle Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Ryan VanPuymbrouck Andrew Bravata KO 1st 0:31
[detail] Kevin Peterson Christopher Hicks Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Nick Spina Dallon White Submission 2nd 1:54
[detail] Ed Bucscko Ben Karon Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Jason Zimmer Donald Kunze Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Marzett Turner Jimmy Nelson TKO/RSC 1st 1:21
[detail] David Garza Scott Follett Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Brian Larson Collin Wynn TKO/RSC 2nd 0:38
[detail] Robert Olson Mike Garcia Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] James Guy Nate Homminger TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Dylan Duarte Jerome Nelson TKO/RSC 1st 0:12
[detail] Connor Finn Kevin Skadsheim Decision 3rd
[detail] Tim Gamradt Clemon Dabney TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Timmy Allerton Rusty Defoe Decision 3rd
[detail] Rene Vargas Larry Quagon Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Austin Judge Bobby Ferrier Submission 1st 1:50

Full Results:

Robert Tahtinen Vs. Tyler Olson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Tahtinen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Inner Strength Martial Arts and Cleber Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Tyler Olson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Tahtinen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 2nd round


Christopher Hansmann Vs. Jesse Toelle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher Hansmann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Toelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Christopher Hansmann Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:01 in the 1st round


Ryan VanPuymbrouck Vs. Andrew Bravata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan VanPuymbrouck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Bravata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan VanPuymbrouck Wins by KO 0:31 in the 1st round


Kevin Peterson Vs. Christopher Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Peterson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Hicks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Kevin Peterson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Nick Spina Vs. Dallon White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Spina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dallon White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nick Spina Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Ed Bucscko Vs. Ben Karon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ed Bucscko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Karon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ed Bucscko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:39 in the 1st round


Jason Zimmer Vs. Donald Kunze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Zimmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Kunze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jason Zimmer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:59 in the 1st round


Marzett Turner Vs. Jimmy Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marzett Turner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Marzett Turner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:21 in the 1st round


David Garza Vs. Scott Follett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Garza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Follett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
David Garza Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Brian Larson Vs. Collin Wynn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Collin Wynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Larson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:38 in the 2nd round


Robert Olson Vs. Mike Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Olson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Robert Olson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


James Guy Vs. Nate Homminger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Guy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Homminger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Guy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round


Dylan Duarte Vs. Jerome Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dylan Duarte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dylan Duarte Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:12 in the 1st round


Connor Finn Vs. Kevin Skadsheim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Connor Finn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Skadsheim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Connor Finn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tim Gamradt Vs. Clemon Dabney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Gamradt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clemon Dabney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Gamradt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Timmy Allerton Vs. Rusty Defoe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Timmy Allerton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rusty Defoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Timmy Allerton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rene Vargas Vs. Larry Quagon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rene Vargas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Quagon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rene Vargas Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 5:00 in the 1st round


Austin Judge Vs. Bobby Ferrier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Austin Judge Austin Judge
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team American School of Martial Arts
VS
Name Bobby Ferrier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-25-0
Team
Austin Judge Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round