Search
Search
Search
 

White Collar MMA 2 Official Results

November 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Scott Jake Anthony TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Emrah Sonnez Mike Hodgkinson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Wayne Harry Steve Andrews TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Shane Fuller Shane Connolly TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Rentsendorj Ganbat Jason Grunland Decision 3rd
[detail] Mickey Miller Paul Joy TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Toby Priestly TJ Simmons Decision 3rd
[detail] Lee Williams Ben Dishman Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tung Bui Jack Collins TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ben McGonigle Andy Norman TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Charlie Bullion Jack Savage Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Barlow Lee Heffron TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sean Kane Peter Craete TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Scott Sulliwood Frederico Ciamp TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Robert Scott Vs. Jake Anthony
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Anthony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Scott Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Emrah Sonnez Vs. Mike Hodgkinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Emrah Sonnez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Hodgkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Emrah Sonnez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Wayne Harry Vs. Steve Andrews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wayne Harry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Andrews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wayne Harry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Shane Fuller Vs. Shane Connolly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Fuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Connolly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Fuller Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 3:00 in the 1st round


Rentsendorj Ganbat Vs. Jason Grunland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rentsendorj Ganbat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Grunland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rentsendorj Ganbat Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mickey Miller Vs. Paul Joy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mickey Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Joy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mickey Miller Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Toby Priestly Vs. TJ Simmons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Toby Priestly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name TJ Simmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Toby Priestly Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lee Williams Vs. Ben Dishman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lee Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Dishman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Williams Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tung Bui Vs. Jack Collins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tung Bui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tung Bui Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ben McGonigle Vs. Andy Norman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben McGonigle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Norman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ben McGonigle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Charlie Bullion Vs. Jack Savage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charlie Bullion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Savage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Bullion Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ben Barlow Vs. Lee Heffron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Barlow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Heffron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Barlow Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sean Kane Vs. Peter Craete
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Kane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Craete No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Kane Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Scott Sulliwood Vs. Frederico Ciamp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Sulliwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Frederico Ciamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Sulliwood Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round