Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: Full Contact Cage Fighting Official Results

June 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Carlson Center
Fairbanks, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryce Palmer Aaron Baker Submission 1st
[detail] Jesus Riveria Paul Newman Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Borgard Jason Cornelius Submission 1st
[detail] Chris McLeod Sparks Submission 1st
[detail] Jeff Bailey Josh Bradshaw Submission 1st
[detail] Caleb Dunklee Crawford Submission 1st
[detail] Brandon Harris Jonal Coffey TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jake Preshaw Chris Whigham TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jason Coomes Kaleo Broad TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Julio Paulino Dave Knight Submission 1st

Full Results:

Bryce Palmer Vs. Aaron Baker
Name Bryce Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bryce Palmer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jesus Riveria Vs. Paul Newman
Name Jesus Riveria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesus Riveria Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Mike Borgard Vs. Jason Cornelius
Name Mike Borgard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Cornelius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Borgard Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chris McLeod Vs. Sparks
Name Chris McLeod No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Gladiator
VS
Name Sparks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris McLeod Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jeff Bailey Vs. Josh Bradshaw
Name Jeff Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Bradshaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jeff Bailey Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Caleb Dunklee Vs. Crawford
Name Caleb Dunklee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caleb Dunklee Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Brandon Harris Vs. Jonal Coffey
Name Brandon Harris Brandon Harris
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonal Coffey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brandon Harris Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jake Preshaw Vs. Chris Whigham
Name Jake Preshaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Whigham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Preshaw Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Jason Coomes Vs. Kaleo Broad
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-13-0
Team
VS
Name Kaleo Broad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Coomes Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Julio Paulino Vs. Dave "Code Name" Knight
Name Julio Paulino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Knight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Gladiator
Julio Paulino Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round