Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Championship Official Results

September 30, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Leipzig, Leipzig Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Henning Dusan Skondric KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ric Schreiter Nenad Brezovec TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Igor Araujo Sascha Kress Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ilja Skondric Lars Weber KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Artjom Kotelewetz Ivan Rodriguez TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Klaus Gaydosik Pavel Bechtold TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Silvio Haufe Ken Mahler KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Franco Schulze Martin Bosik Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Christian Lo Re Martin Kolowski KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Benjamin Brinsa Peter Sluka TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Marko Zschorner Pavel Botka Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Mark Henning Vs. Dusan Skondric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Henning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dusan Skondric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Mark Henning Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Ric Schreiter Vs. Nenad Brezovec
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ric Schreiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nenad Brezovec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ric Schreiter Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Igor Araujo Vs. Sascha Kress
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Araujo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sascha Kress No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Igor Araujo Ferreira De Castro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ilja Skondric Vs. Lars Weber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilja Skondric No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Weber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Ilja Skondric Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Artjom Kotelewetz Vs. Ivan Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artjom Kotelewetz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Artjom Kotelewetz Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Klaus Gaydosik Vs. Pavel Bechtold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Klaus Gaydosik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Pavel Bechtold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Klaus Gaydosik Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Silvio Haufe Vs. Ken Mahler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Silvio Haufe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Mahler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Silvio Haufe Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Franco Schulze Vs. Martin Bosik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Franco Schulze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Bosik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Franco Schulze Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Christian Lo Re Vs. Martin Kolowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Lo Re No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Kolowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Lo Re Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Benjamin Brinsa Vs. Peter Sluka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Brinsa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Sluka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Benjamin Brinsa Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Marko Zschorner Vs. Pavel Botka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marko Zschorner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Botka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Marko Zschorner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round