Search
Search
Search
 

Nitrix Show Fight: Champion Fight 11 Official Results

May 5, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Joinville, Santa Catarina Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vitor Miranda Eli Reger TKO/RSC 1st 3:32
[detail] David Bull Sarion Adams TKO/RSC 2nd 1:15
[detail] Leandro Silva Franklin Jensen Decision 3rd
[detail] Kinberly Tanaka Novaes Jessica Andrade TKO/RSC 2nd 4:42
[detail] Gilberto Galvao Manoel Henrique Conti Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Thomas Almeida Ivonei Pridonik TKO/RSC 1st 1:21
[detail] Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira Fernando dos Santos Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Pedro Junior Nathan Schulte TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Maicon da Costa Andre Rebello Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Vitor Miranda Vs. Eli Reger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitor Miranda No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eli Reger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Vitor Miranda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:32 in the 1st round


David Bull Vs. Sarion Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Bull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-6-1
Team
VS
Name Sarion Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
David Bull Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Leandro "Buscape" Silva Vs. Franklin Jensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leandro Silva Leandro Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-1-1
Team Chute Boxe
VS
Name Franklin Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team Alliance
Leandro Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kinberly Tanaka Novaes Vs. Jessica Andrade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kinberly Tanaka Novaes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Andrade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Kinberly Tanaka Novaes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:42 in the 2nd round


Gilberto Galvao Vs. Manoel Henrique Conti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gilberto Galvao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-5-1
Team
VS
Name Manoel Henrique Conti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Gilberto Galvao Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Thomas "Thominhas" Almeida Vs. Ivonei Pridonik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Almeida No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivonei Pridonik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Thomas Almeida Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:21 in the 1st round


Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira Vs. Fernando "Cheio" dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Pedro Junior Vs. Nathan Schulte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pedro Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Schulte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Pedro Junior Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Maicon da Costa Vs. Andre Rebello
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maicon da Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Rebello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Maicon da Costa Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)