Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Kombat 1 Official Results

April 23, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Edinburgh United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Reed Michael Anderson Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Stuart Rafael Sean O'Neill Decision 2nd
[detail] Matt Gregory Craig Ewing Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] John McGuigan Chris Turnbull Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Mark Connor Nick Woleski Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] Kris Michalowski Johnny Wilson Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] John Nicholson Mark Laird Submission 1st
[detail] Greg Knapp Gareth Hinds Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Jason McCutcheon Simson Lee Decision 2nd
[detail] Pete Clough Steven Clark Submission 1st 3:29
[detail] Alan Smith Mark McGeary Decision 2nd
[detail] Edgar Kudzhoyen David Smyth Submission 2nd 4:23
[detail] Alan McCauly Jason Simpson Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Paul Deas v. Graham Connelly was declared no contest No Contest 1st
[detail] Paul Jenkins Azran Quasid Submission 1st 2:11

Full Results:

Paul Reed Vs. Michael Anderson
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 17-12-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Paul Reed Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 4:35 in the 1st round


Stuart Rafael Vs. Sean O'Neill
Name Stuart Rafael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean O'Neill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Stuart Rafael Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Matt Gregory Vs. Craig Ewing
Name Matt Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Ewing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Gregory Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:23 in the 1st round


John McGuigan Vs. Chris Turnbull
Name John McGuigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Turnbull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John McGuigan Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Mark Connor Vs. Nick Woleski
Name Mark Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team
VS
Name Nick Woleski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Connor Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:59 in the 1st round


Kris Michalowski Vs. Johnny Wilson
Name Kris Michalowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kris Michalowski Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:30 in the 1st round


John Nicholson Vs. Mark Laird
Name John Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Laird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
John Nicholson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Greg Knapp Vs. Gareth Hinds
Name Greg Knapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Hinds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Greg Knapp Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round


Jason McCutcheon Vs. Simson Lee
Name Jason McCutcheon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Simson Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason McCutcheon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Pete Clough Vs. Steven Clark
Name Pete Clough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Clough Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:29 in the 1st round


Alan Smith Vs. Mark McGeary
Name Alan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark McGeary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alan Smith Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Edgar Kudzhoyen Vs. David "The Boy" Smyth
Name Edgar Kudzhoyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Smyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
Edgar Kudzhoyen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:23 in the 2nd round


Alan McCauly Vs. Jason Simpson
Name Alan McCauly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Alan McCauly Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:46 in the 1st round


Paul Deas Vs. Graham Connelly
Name Paul Deas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Connelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
No Contest in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Azran Quasid
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Azran Quasid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round