Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 76: Ghostbuster Official Results

October 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nicolas Herron-Webb Joshua Henry Submission 4th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Lauren Taylor Leslie Wright TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michael Madrid Luke Murray Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthony Collett David Crozier Decision 3rd
[detail] Kerby Coman Harry Caudle Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dan Cook Connor Riddell KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Koby Perkins Mike Muna TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Hau Vu Nick Pekkala Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Nicolas Herron-Webb Vs. Joshua Henry
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Nicolas Herron-Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
Nicolas Herron-Webb Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 4th round


Lauren Taylor Vs. Leslie Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lauren Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leslie Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lauren Murphy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Michael Madrid Vs. Luke Murray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Madrid No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Madrid Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Anthony Collett Vs. David Crozier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Collett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Crozier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Anthony Collett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kerby Coman Vs. Harry Caudle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kerby Coman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Caudle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Kerby Coman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dan Cook Vs. Connor Riddell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Connor Riddell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Cook Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Koby Perkins Vs. Mike Muna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Koby Perkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Muna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Koby Perkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Hau Vu Vs. Nick Pekkala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hau Vu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Pekkala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Hau Vu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round