Search
Search
Search
 

Pride and Glory: Unstoppable Official Results

May 30, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Baz Jones Danny Kendal Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Liam Watts Allan Gallagher Submission 2nd 1:01
[detail] Jon Buckton v. Lee Brown was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Jay Johal Raymond Morse Submission 2nd 4:58
[detail] Adam Steele Chris Ayre Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Darren Gunnell Kris Michalowski Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Stephen Fenwick Michael McGonnigal TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Simon Waring Michael McGonnigal Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Daniel Parks Anthony Barker TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Paul Cook Stephen Stringfellow Submission 2nd 2:24

Full Results:

Baz Jones Vs. Danny Kendal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Baz Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Kendal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Baz Jones Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:57 in the 1st round


Liam Watts Vs. Allan Gallagher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Liam Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Allan Gallagher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Liam Watts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 2nd round


Jon Buckton Vs. Lee Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jon Buckton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Lee Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Jay Johal Vs. Raymond Morse
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jay Johal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Morse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jay Johal Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:58 in the 2nd round


Adam Steele Vs. Chris Ayre
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Steele No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Ayre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Steele Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Kris Michalowski Vs. Darren Gunnell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kris Michalowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Gunnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Darren Gunnell Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael McGonnigal Vs. Stephen Fenwick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael McGonnigal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Fenwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-15-0
Team
Stephen Fenwick Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 1st round


Michael McGonnigal Vs. Simon Waring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael McGonnigal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Waring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Simon Waring Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round


Anthony Barker Vs. Daniel Parks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Daniel Parks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


Paul Cook Vs. Stephen Stringfellow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Stringfellow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Paul Cook Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 2nd round