Search
Search
Search
 

Battle on Desna Official Results

September 17, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Bryansk, Bryansk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Artur Astakhov Sergey Klassen TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Gadzhi Gadzhiev Artem Spichakov TKO/RSC 1st 2:16
[detail] Dmitry Silnyagin Daniyal Aselderov Decision 2nd
[detail] Tarrance Williams Ivan Kosov TKO/RSC 1st 3:18
[detail] Nikolay Aleksakhin Ilya Martisyuk TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Ali Bagautinov Vadim Zhlobich Submission 2nd 1:01
[detail] Vitaly Minakov Fabiano Scherner KO 1st 3:51

Full Results:

Artur Astakhov Vs. Sergey Klassen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artur Astakhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Klassen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Artur Astakhov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 1st round


Gadzhi Gadzhiev Vs. Artem Spichakov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gadzhi Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Spichakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gadzhi Gadzhiev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:16 in the 1st round


Dmitry Silnyagin Vs. Daniyal Aselderov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitry Silnyagin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniyal Aselderov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Dmitry Silnyagin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tarrance Williams Vs. Ivan Kosov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tarrance Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Kosov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Tarrance Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 3:18 in the 1st round


Nikolay Aleksakhin Vs. Ilya Martisyuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nikolay Aleksakhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ilya Martisyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Nikolay Aleksakhin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Ali Bagautinov Vs. Vadim Zhlobich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ali Bagautinov Ali Bagautinov
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Zhlobich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Ali Bagautinov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 2nd round


Vitaly Minakov Vs. Fabiano "Pega Leve" Scherner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitaly Minakov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 13-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fabiano Scherner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team American Top Team - Olympia
Vitaly Minakov Wins by KO (Strike) 3:51 in the 1st round