Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 32 Episode 3 Official Results

July 26, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Elko, Nevada United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chance Jorgenson Tallon Meyer TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Koffi Adzitso Ryan Kyllonen Decision 3rd
[detail] Robert Miller Jacob Kendall Submission 2nd 1:41
[detail] Willis Ferguson Tom Beauregard Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Matthew Berry Mark Shelton Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Mike Crisman Greg Secrist Submission 2nd 0:24
[detail] Chris Journigan Daniel Gore Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Nathan Gerrard Brad Johnson Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Benjamin Fuimaono Justin Hartig TKO/RSC 1st 0:30

Full Results:

Chance Jorgenson Vs. Tallon Meyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chance Jorgenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tallon Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chance Jorgenson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Koffi Adzitso Vs. Ryan Kyllonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Koffi Adzitso No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-10-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Kyllonen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Koffi Adzitso Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robert Miller Vs. Jacob Kendall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Kendall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Miller Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 2nd round


Willis Ferguson Vs. Tom Beauregard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Willis Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Beauregard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Willis Ferguson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Matthew Berry Vs. Mark Shelton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Berry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Shelton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matthew Berry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Mike Crisman Vs. Greg Secrist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Crisman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 19-45-1
Team
VS
Name Greg Secrist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Crisman Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:24 in the 2nd round


Chris Journigan Vs. Daniel Gore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Journigan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Gore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Journigan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Nathan Gerrard Vs. Brad Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Gerrard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Nathan Gerrard Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Benjamin "Maniac" Fuimaono Vs. Justin Hartig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Fuimaono No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-9-1
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Justin Hartig No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Benjamin Fuimaono Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round