Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Zone International: Combat Evolution 1 Official Results

November 30, 2002 - 12:00 AM
The Sanctuary Arena
Milton Keynes United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dean Jones v. Andy Wai was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Shaun Cormode Mark Palmer Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nick Brown Jason Wright Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dave Jones Mo Coles Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael Herman v. Suley Mahmoud was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Robbie Olivier Greg Loughran Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Aiden Marrow Neville Houchin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jess Liaudin Shain Tovell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Batten John Kavanagh Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze Adrian Wilde KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Dean Jones Vs. Andy Wai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team London Pancrase
VS
Name Andy Wai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team SSJ
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Shaun Cormode Vs. Mark Palmer
Name Shaun Cormode No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team London Shootfighters
VS
Name Mark Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Progressive Combat
Shaun Cormode Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nick Brown Vs. Jason Wright
Name Nick Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team SSJ
VS
Name Jason Wright No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nick Brown Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dave Jones Vs. Mo Coles
Name Dave Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mo Coles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Dave Jones Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Herman Vs. Suley Mahmoud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Herman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Suley Mahmoud No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-3
Team London Shootfighters
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Robbie Olivier Vs. Greg Loughran
Name Robbie Olivier Robbie Olivier
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 18-10-1
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-17-0
Team Progressive Combat
Robbie Olivier Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Aiden Marrow Vs. Neville Houchin
Name Aiden Marrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Neville Houchin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team SSJ
Aiden Marrow Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jess Liaudin Vs. Shain Tovell
Name Jess Liaudin Jess Liaudin
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 17-11-0
Team
VS
Name Shain Tovell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Jess Liaudin Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Batten Vs. John Kavanagh
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name John Kavanagh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Danny Batten Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. Adrian Wilde
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name Adrian Wilde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tengiz Tedoradze Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round