Search
Search
Search
 

Battle Zone 2 Official Results

March 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Dublin, Ireland Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Morrison Graham Dinh Submission 2nd 2:54
[detail] Sean Paul Powers Colm Lough Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Adam Caffrey Axel Ricthor Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Walker Hughie O'Rourke Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Anthony Carrick John Halligan Decision 3rd
[detail] Ian Molphy Carl O'Rourke TKO/RSC 3rd 1:49
[detail] Anesh Bugwandeen Casey Walsh Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Ryan Andrius Sokolouskis Decision 3rd
[detail] Luke O'Neil Peter Doyle Submission 2nd 0:33
[detail] Konrad Iwanowski James Kirwan TKO/RSC 2nd 2:51
[detail] Stephen King Alan Byrne Disqualification 3rd 2:10
[detail] Grant Carroll Barry McGuigan Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Redmond Artem Lobov Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Kelly Henry Fadipe TKO/RSC 1st 4:59
[detail] Rimantas Pukas Abou Sow Submission 2nd 3:39

Full Results:

Robert Morrison Vs. Graham Dinh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Dinh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Morrison Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:54 in the 2nd round


Sean Paul Powers Vs. Colm Lough
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Paul Powers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Colm Lough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Paul Powers Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Adam Caffrey Vs. Axel Ricthor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Caffrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Axel Ricthor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Caffrey Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Walker Vs. Hughie O'Rourke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hughie O'Rourke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Mark Walker Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round


Anthony Carrick Vs. John Halligan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Carrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Halligan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Anthony Carrick Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ian Molphy Vs. Carl O'Rourke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Molphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl O'Rourke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Molphy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:49 in the 3rd round


Anesh Bugwandeen Vs. Casey Walsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anesh Bugwandeen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anesh Bugwandeen Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean Ryan Vs. Andrius Sokolouskis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Ryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrius Sokolouskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Sean Ryan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luke O'Neil Vs. Peter Doyle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke O'Neil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Doyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Luke O'Neil Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:33 in the 2nd round


Konrad Iwanowski Vs. James Kirwan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Konrad Iwanowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Kirwan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Konrad Iwanowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:51 in the 2nd round


Stephen King Vs. Alan Byrne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stephen King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Byrne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen King Wins by Disqualification 2:10 in the 3rd round


Grant Carroll Vs. Barry McGuigan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Grant Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Barry McGuigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Grant Carroll Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul Redmond Vs. Artem Lobov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Redmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Lobov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
Paul Redmond Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Kelly Vs. Henry Fadipe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Fadipe Henry Fadipe
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
Ryan Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC 4:59 in the 1st round


Rimantas Pukas Vs. Abou Sow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rimantas Pukas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Abou Sow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Rimantas Pukas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:39 in the 2nd round