Search
Search
Search
 

ZST 32 Official Results

September 17, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shinichi Taira Kuat Khamitov Decision 2nd Title Fight
[detail] Naoyuki Kotani Darius Minkevicius Submission 1st 2:24 Title Fight
[detail] Koji Mori Atsushi Ueda KO 1st 3:19
[detail] Yuichiro Yajima Ryota Uozomi Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Tetsuya Fusano v. Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniwa was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Toshihiro Shimizu v. Takumi Murata was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yutaka Shimamura Takahiro Baba Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Shin Takenaka v. Yoshinari Shinba was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kengo Okubo v. Masaharu Tsuchihashi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Shinichi Taira Vs. Kuat Khamitov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Shinichi Taira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-7
Team
VS
Name Kuat Khamitov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Shinichi Taira Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Title Fight Naoyuki Kotani Vs. Darius Minkevicius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Naoyuki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 32-10-4
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Darius Minkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Naoyuki Kotani Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:24 in the 1st round


Atsushi Ueda Vs. Koji Mori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-5
Team
VS
Name Koji Mori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
Koji Mori Wins by KO 3:19 in the 1st round


Yuichiro Yajima Vs. Ryota Uozomi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuichiro Yajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ryota Uozomi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Yuichiro Yajima Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:20 in the 1st round


Tetsuya Fusano Vs. Alan Yoshihiro "Hiro" Yamaniwa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuya Fusano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-3
Team
VS
Name Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniwa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Toshihiro Shimizu Vs. Takumi Murata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-6
Team
VS
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-15-7
Team A3 Gym
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yutaka Shimamura Vs. Takahiro Baba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yutaka Shimamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Baba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-2
Team
Yutaka Shimamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:27 in the 1st round


Shin Takenaka Vs. Yoshinari Shinba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shin Takenaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-3
Team
VS
Name Yoshinari Shinba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-4
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kengo Okubo Vs. Masaharu Tsuchihashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kengo Okubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-5
Team
VS
Name Masaharu Tsuchihashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round