Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC 41: Octagon Official Results

August 24, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov-on-Don Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vitaly Bigdash Davrbek Isakov Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Viktor Matviychuk Eduard Babenishev Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Junus Uulu Nimat Oleg Volkov Submission 2nd 4:11
[detail] Alexey Efremov Andrey Shmelev KO 1st 2:21
[detail] Boris Miroshnichenko Robert Keshyan TKO/RSC 1st 3:56
[detail] Denis Genyuk Danil Bahtiyarov Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikhail Kolobegov Zhanybek Amatov Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Alexander Shabliy Arvydas Zilius Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Alexey Krupnyakov Igor Kukurudziak Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Sergey Faley Vadim Korablin Decision 3rd
[detail] Nikolay Aleksakhin Pavel Bierioza Decision 3rd
[detail] David Khachatryan Arsen Ubaidulaev TKO/RSC 2nd 4:53
[detail] Kiril Sukhomlinov Alisher Kalatov Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Beslan Isaev Andre Alecrim Pacheco Cavalcante KO 1st 2:54

Full Results:

Vitaly Bigdash Vs. Davrbek Isakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitaly Bigdash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Davrbek Isakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Vitaly Bigdash Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Viktor Matviychuk Vs. Eduard Babenishev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Matviychuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eduard Babenishev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Viktor Matviychuk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round


Junus Uulu Nimat Vs. Oleg Volkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junus Uulu Nimat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Volkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Junus Uulu Nimat Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:11 in the 2nd round


Alexey Efremov Vs. Andrey Shmelev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Efremov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Shmelev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexey Efremov Wins by KO 2:21 in the 1st round


Boris Miroshnichenko Vs. Robert Keshyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Boris Miroshnichenko No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Keshyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Boris Miroshnichenko Wins by TKO/RSC 3:56 in the 1st round


Denis Genyuk Vs. Danil Bahtiyarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Genyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Danil Bahtiyarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Denis Genyuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikhail Kolobegov Vs. Zhanybek Amatov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Kolobegov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Zhanybek Amatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Mikhail Kolobegov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Alexander Shabliy Vs. Arvydas Zilius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Shabliy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Arvydas Zilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Alexander Shabliy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:53 in the 1st round


Alexey Krupnyakov Vs. Igor Kukurudziak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Krupnyakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Kukurudziak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Alexey Krupnyakov Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Sergey Faley Vs. Vadim Korablin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Faley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Korablin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sergey Faley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nikolay Aleksakhin Vs. Pavel Bierioza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolay Aleksakhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Bierioza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nikolay Aleksakhin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Khachatryan Vs. Arsen Ubaidulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Khachatryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-2-0
Team
VS
Name Arsen Ubaidulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-7-0
Team
David Khachatryan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:53 in the 2nd round


Kiril Sukhomlinov Vs. Alisher Kalatov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kiril Sukhomlinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alisher Kalatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kiril Sukhomlinov Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Beslan Isaev Vs. Andre Alecrim Pacheco Cavalcante
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 29-7-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Alecrim Pacheco Cavalcante No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by KO (Strike) 2:54 in the 1st round