Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat Minnesota Official Results

February 28, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Spikers Bar & Beach Club
Fridley, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Mead James Montgomery Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Blawoski Derrick Schultz Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Travis Zupanc Bruce O'Coll Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Keith Sogla Brandon Carlson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Roger Huerta Jeremy Holberg Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Rabitoy Curt Andres Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jude Hobbs v. Troy Zupanc was declared a draw Draw 0:00
[detail] Jami Klair Eric Tix Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Robert Doliberg Clint Williams Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Clausen Andrew O'Cull Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

James Mead Vs. James Montgomery
Name James Mead James Mead
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name James Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Mead Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy Blawoski Vs. Derrick Schultz
Name Jeremy Blawoski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Blawoski Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Travis Zupanc Vs. Bruce O'Coll
Name Travis Zupanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce O'Coll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Travis Zupanc Wins by Submission (Shoulder Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Keith Sogla Vs. Brandon Carlson
Name Keith Sogla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Carlson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Keith Sogla Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Roger "El Matador" Huerta Vs. Jeremy Holberg
Name Roger Huerta Roger Huerta
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-7-1
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Jeremy Holberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roger Huerta Wins by Submission (Knees) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Rabitoy Vs. Curt Andres
Name Jeremy Rabitoy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Curt Andres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Rabitoy Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jude Hobbs Vs. Troy Zupanc
Name Jude Hobbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Zupanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 0:00


Jami Klair Vs. Eric Tix
Name Jami Klair Jami Klair
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Eric Tix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Jami Klair Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Robert Doliberg Vs. Clint Williams
Name Robert Doliberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Robert Doliberg Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Clausen Vs. Andrew O'Cull
Name Josh Clausen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew O'Cull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Clausen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round