Search
Search
Search
 

FX3: Fight Night 8 Official Results

June 22, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Reading, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Edgelson Lua Brendan Flanagan Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Nicholas Osipczak Nigel Whitear Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Greg Siwy Wojciech Jamrozik TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Jeremy Bailey Arunas Klicius TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Tim Radcliffe Sami Berik Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Lloyd Clarkson Geoff Hayes Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Dean Amasinger Stuart Rickman TKO/RSC 1st 4:05
[detail] Irving Daniels Ali Reccica Submission 2nd 4:26
[detail] Marius Sukys Sol Gilbert Submission 1st 4:33
[detail] Ryan Robinson Ryan White Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Phil Else Davin Binfield TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Matt Smith Mark Ferreira KO 1st 0:05

Full Results:

Edgelson Lua Vs. Brendan Flanagan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edgelson Lua No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Flanagan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Edgelson Lua Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Nicholas "Slick" Osipczak Vs. Nigel Whitear
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicholas Osipczak Nicholas Osipczak
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nigel Whitear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-0
Team Team FX3
Nicholas Osipczak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Greg Siwy Vs. Wojciech Jamrozik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Siwy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wojciech Jamrozik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Greg Siwy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Jeremy Bailey Vs. Arunas Klicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Arunas Klicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Jeremy Bailey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Tim Radcliffe Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Radcliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Tim Radcliffe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:59 in the 1st round


Lloyd Clarkson Vs. Geoff Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lloyd Clarkson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Geoff Hayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Lloyd Clarkson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Dean Amasinger Vs. Stuart Rickman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Amasinger Dean Amasinger
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Roughouse Gym
VS
Name Stuart Rickman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Dean Amarasinghe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:05 in the 1st round


Irving Daniels Vs. Ali Reccica
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Irving Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Reccica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Irving Daniels Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:26 in the 2nd round


Marius Sukys Vs. Sol Gilbert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marius Sukys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sol Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Marius Sukys Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:33 in the 1st round


Ryan Robinson Vs. Ryan White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ryan Robinson Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:30 in the 1st round


Phil Else Vs. Davin Binfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil Else No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Davin Binfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Phil Else Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:12 in the 1st round


Matt Smith Vs. Mark Ferreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Smith Wins by KO 0:05 in the 1st round