Search
Search
Search
 

ZST - Swat 49 Official Results

December 23, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryosuke Yanaka v. Masatomo Yamagami was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Seio Yamada Satoshi Minaba TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Ken Kawamura Toru Washiyama Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Yuki Kawabata v. Wataru Matsuoka was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kazuyuki Tashiro Tomomitsu Hinuma Disqualification 1st 5:00
[detail] Keisuke Tamaru Masahiro Iimori Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Nobuyuki Kanaizuka v. Kei Tanigawa was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ken Haishima v. Masanori Hirata was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takemori Ishibashi v. Kenichi Atsuta was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ryota Kobayashi Shoichi Kudo Submission 1st 3:33
[detail] Takeshi Kashiwazaki Tsubasa Karube Submission 1st 2:15

Full Results:

Ryosuke Yanaka Vs. Masatomo Yamagami
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryosuke Yanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
VS
Name Masatomo Yamagami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Seio Yamada Vs. Satoshi Minaba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seio Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-9
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Minaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Seio Yamada Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Ken Kawamura Vs. Toru Washiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-3
Team
VS
Name Toru Washiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-6
Team
Ken Kawamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:56 in the 1st round


Yuki Kawabata Vs. Wataru Matsuoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Kawabata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-6
Team
VS
Name Wataru Matsuoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kazuyuki Tashiro Vs. Tomomitsu Hinuma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuyuki Tashiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tomomitsu Hinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-2
Team
Kazuyuki Tashiro Wins by Disqualification 5:00 in the 1st round


Keisuke Tamaru Vs. Masahiro Iimori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keisuke Tamaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
VS
Name Masahiro Iimori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Keisuke Tamaru Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:22 in the 1st round


Nobuyuki Kanaizuka Vs. Kei Tanigawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuyuki Kanaizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-7
Team
VS
Name Kei Tanigawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ken Haishima Vs. Masanori Hirata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Haishima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-3
Team
VS
Name Masanori Hirata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Takemori Ishibashi Vs. Kenichi Atsuta
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takemori Ishibashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-2
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Atsuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ryota Kobayashi Vs. Shoichi Kudo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryota Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Shoichi Kudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Ryota Kobayashi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:33 in the 1st round


Takeshi Kashiwazaki Vs. Tsubasa Karube
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takeshi Kashiwazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-2
Team
VS
Name Tsubasa Karube No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takeshi Kashiwazaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:15 in the 1st round