Search
Search
Search
 

International Fighting Championship: Warriors Challenge 10 Official Results

October 11, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Table Mountain Casino
Friant, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shawn Ramage Christopher Gutierrez Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Steve Cutler Daniel Lopez TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Philip Perez Mike Cardoso TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Sean Liesenfelder Terry Dull TKO/RSC 1st 4:15
[detail] Aaron Brink Jason Jones TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Brian Tolbert Jesse Hugins Submission 1st
[detail] Gus Enriquez Craig Skiles Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Philip Perez Steve Cutler Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Aaron Brink Brian Tolbert TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] Ronald Jhun Jason Von Flue TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Antonio McKee Charles Diaz Decision 2nd
[detail] Bobby Southworth Toby Oberdine Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Gil Castillo Raymond Mansfield Submission 1st

Full Results:

Shawn "The Gladiator" Ramage Vs. Christopher Gutierrez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shawn Ramage No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 10-1-1
Team Williams Combat Grappling
VS
Name Christopher Gutierrez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shawn Ramage Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:43 in the 1st round


Steve Cutler Vs. Daniel Lopez
Name Steve Cutler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Pitfight Team
VS
Name Daniel Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Steve Cutler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Philip Perez Vs. Mike Cardoso
Name Philip Perez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-5-1
Team American Kickboxing Academy
VS
Name Mike Cardoso No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Philip Perez Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Sean Liesenfelder Vs. Terry Dull
Name Sean Liesenfelder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Wildman
VS
Name Terry Dull No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Liesenfelder Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 4:15 in the 1st round


Aaron Brink Vs. Jason Jones
Name Aaron Brink No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 24-26-0
Team Team Punishment
VS
Name Jason Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-13-1
Team
Aaron Brink Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee stoppage from Punches) 1:55 in the 1st round


Brian Tolbert Vs. Jesse Hugins
Name Brian Tolbert No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Lion's Den
VS
Name Jesse Hugins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
Brian Tolbert Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 1st round


Gus Enriquez Vs. Craig Skiles
Name Gus Enriquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Skiles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gus Enriquez Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:23 in the 1st round


Philip Perez Vs. Steve Cutler
Name Philip Perez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-5-1
Team American Kickboxing Academy
VS
Name Steve Cutler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Pitfight Team
Philip Perez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:51 in the 1st round


Aaron Brink Vs. Brian Tolbert
Name Aaron Brink No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 24-26-0
Team Team Punishment
VS
Name Brian Tolbert No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Lion's Den
Aaron Brink Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 1st round


Ronald "The Machine Gun" Jhun Vs. Jason "Live Wire" Von Flue
Name Ronald Jhun Ronald Jhun
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-24-2
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Jason Von Flue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-12-1
Team Pitfight Team
Ronald Jhun Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Antonio "Mandingo" McKee Vs. Charles Diaz
Name Antonio McKee Antonio McKee
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-6-2
Team McKee's Body Shop
VS
Name Charles Diaz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team EFX
Antonio McKee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Bobby Southworth Vs. Toby Oberdine
Name Bobby Southworth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team American Kickboxing Academy
VS
Name Toby Oberdine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team Iron Dragon
Bobby Southworth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Gil Castillo Vs. Raymond Mansfield
Name Gil Castillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team Cesar Gracie
VS
Name Raymond Mansfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gil Castillo Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) in the 1st round