Search
Search
Search
 

FightForce: Russia vs. The World Official Results

April 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Karen Grigoryan Bashir Gagiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Abdurahimov Vladimir Kuchenko Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexei Vezelozorov Antony Rea TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Julia Berezikova Megumi Yabushita Decision 3rd
[detail] Baga Agaev Francis Carmont Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrei Semenov Lubomir Guedjev TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alexander Shlemenko Mikko Suvanto KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ibragim Magomedov Wagner da Conceicao Martins TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vener Galiev Mukhamed Aushev Submission 2nd 1:36

Full Results:

Karen Grigoryan Vs. Bashir Gagiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karen Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-6-1
Team
VS
Name Bashir Gagiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Karen Grigoryan Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Abdurahimov Vs. Vladimir Kuchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdurahimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Kuchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-13-1
Team
Shamil Abdurahimov Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexei Vezelozorov Vs. Antony "Wild Thing" Rea
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Vezelozorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antony Rea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Elite Training Center
Alexei Vezelozorov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Julia Berezikova Vs. Megumi Yabushita
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julia Berezikova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Megumi Yabushita No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-20-0
Team
Julia Berezikova Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Baga Agaev Vs. Francis Carmont
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Francis Carmont No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-10-0
Team
Magomedbag Agaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrei Semenov Vs. Lubomir Guedjev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Lubomir Guedjev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team Club Real Pain
Andrei Semenov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alexander Shlemenko Vs. Mikko Suvanto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Shlemenko Alexander Shlemenko
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-9-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Suvanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
Alexander Shlemenko Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Ibragim Magomedov Vs. Wagner "Zuluzinho" da Conceicao Martins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ibragim Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Wagner da Conceicao Martins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 341 (154.67 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Ibragim Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Vener Galiev Vs. Mukhamed Aushev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vener Galiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 27-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mukhamed Aushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
Vener Galiev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:36 in the 2nd round