Search
Search
Search
 

Super Sambo Festival Official Results

June 24, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Gyeongju, North Gyeongsang South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Kadyrov Jeong Ho Lee Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Shigeki Osawa Min Suk Heo TKO/RSC 1st 4:41
[detail] Junpei Hamada Dominic Brown TKO/RSC 3rd 5:00
[detail] Sang Soo Lee Goutoku Onda TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Dongi Yang Chang Sob Lee TKO/RSC 3rd 4:56
[detail] Chan Sung Jung Hyung Geol Lee Submission 2nd 3:07
[detail] Won Sik Park Young-gi Lee Submission 1st 1:37

Full Results:

Alexander Kadyrov Vs. Jeong Ho Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Kadyrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeong Ho Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Kadyrov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Shigeki Osawa Vs. Min Suk Heo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shigeki Osawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-2
Team
VS
Name Min Suk Heo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Shigeki Osawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:41 in the 1st round


Junpei Hamada Vs. Dominic Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junpei Hamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-14-1
Team
VS
Name Dominic Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 16-21-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Junpei Hamada Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Sang Soo Lee Vs. Goutoku Onda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sang Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Goutoku Onda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sang Soo Lee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Dongi "The Ox" Yang Vs. Chang Sob Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dongi Yang Dongi Yang
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Korean Top Team
VS
Name Chang Sob Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Dongi Yang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:56 in the 3rd round


Chan Sung Jung Vs. Hyung Geol Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chan Sung Jung Chan Sung Jung
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team Korean Top Team
VS
Name Hyung Geol Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chan Sung Jung Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:07 in the 2nd round


Won Sik Park Vs. Young-gi Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Won Sik Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Young-gi Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Won Sik Park Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:37 in the 1st round