Search
Search
Search
 

Battlejax Official Results

January 20, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Jacksonville, Florida United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keith Sutton Drew Lawrence Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Chris Rinoza Chris Busch Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Davis Rob Copenhaver Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Alvin Robinson Roy Phillipe Submission 1st 5:12
[detail] Jeremy Bass Stuart Hesselmeyer Submission 1st 4:50
[detail] Matthew Rogers Ahren Davis Submission 1st 5:52
[detail] Andres Lopez David Zitnik Submission 1st 5:23
[detail] John Hosegood Mike Rounsville TKO/RSC 3rd 3:39
[detail] Alvin Robinson Steve Rose Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Casey Roberts William Sutton Submission 1st 4:07
[detail] Eric Hill John Renken Submission 2nd 5:50

Full Results:

Keith Sutton Vs. Drew Lawrence
Name Keith Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Keith Sutton Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:12 in the 1st round


Chris Rinoza Vs. Chris Busch
Name Chris Rinoza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Busch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team F-2 Arena
Chris Rinoza Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Mike Davis Vs. Rob Copenhaver
Name Mike Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team F-2 Arena
VS
Name Rob Copenhaver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Mike Davis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Alvin Robinson Vs. Roy Phillipe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alvin Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Phillipe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Peacock's Academy
Alvin Robinson Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 5:12 in the 1st round


Jeremy Bass Vs. Stuart Hesselmeyer
Name Jeremy Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Team Rival
VS
Name Stuart Hesselmeyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 213 (96.62 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Jeremy Bass Wins by Submission (Key Lock) 4:50 in the 1st round


Matthew Rogers Vs. Ahren Davis
Name Matthew Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team Peacock's Academy
VS
Name Ahren Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Tampa
Matthew Rogers Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:52 in the 1st round


Andres Lopez Vs. David Zitnik
Name Andres Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Zitnik No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Andres Lopez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 5:23 in the 1st round


John Hosegood Vs. Mike Rounsville
Name John Hosegood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team High Performance Martial Arts
VS
Name Mike Rounsville No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Hosegood Wins by TKO/RSC 3:39 in the 3rd round


Steve Rose Vs. Alvin Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alvin Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Alvin Robinson Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:55 in the 1st round


Casey Roberts Vs. William Sutton
Name Casey Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Sutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Roberts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:07 in the 1st round


Eric Hill Vs. John "The Saint" Renken
Name Eric Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Spartan Academy
VS
Name John Renken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 16-30-5
Team USCAA
Eric Hill Wins by Submission (Knee Strikes) 5:50 in the 2nd round