Search
Search
Search
 

International Fighting Organization Official Results

September 1, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Las Vegas, Nevada United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Nevada Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Travis Wiuff Sean Salmon Submission 1st 2:37 Title Fight
[detail] Zach George Chris Mickle TKO/RSC 1st 2:28 Title Fight
[detail] Nathan James Justin Levens Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Tyler Stinson Kenyon Jackson TKO/RSC 1st 2:24
[detail] Rich Clementi Kyle Gibbons Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Dennis Davis Matt Robert Williams Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] CB Dollaway Joe Bunch TKO/RSC 2nd 4:31
[detail] Eric Thompson Evan Landry Disqualification 2nd 1:19

Full Results:

Title Fight Travis "The Diesel" Wiuff Vs. Sean Salmon
Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jon Schorle
Name Travis Wiuff Travis Wiuff
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 73-18-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Sean Salmon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-21-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Travis Wiuff Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Title Fight Zach George Vs. Chris "Mad Dog" Mickle
Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Steve Mazzagatti
Name Zach George Zach George
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Mickle Chris Mickle
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 33-18-2
Team
Zachariah George Wins by TKO/RSC 2:28 in the 1st round


Justin "The Executioner" Levens Vs. Nathan James
Fight Refereed By Steve Mazzagatti
Name Justin Levens Justin Levens
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team Ruas Vale Tudo
VS
Name Nathan James No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 11-7-1
Team
Nathan James Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Glenn Trowbridge Scored the fight 30-27
  • Nelson Hamilton Scored the fight 30-27
  • Gene LeBell Scored the fight 29-28


Tyler "The Evolution" Stinson Vs. Kenyon Jackson
Fight Refereed By Jon Schorle
Name Tyler Stinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 27-10-0
Team Caveman Crew
VS
Name Kenyon Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
Tyler Stinson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:24 in the 1st round


Rich "No Love" Clementi Vs. Kyle "Franchise" Gibbons
Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Rich Clementi Rich Clementi
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 41-22-1
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Kyle Gibbons Kyle Gibbons
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team
Richard Clementi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Matt Robert Williams Vs. Dennis "The Piranha" Davis
Fight Refereed By Jon Schorle
Name Matt Robert Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team Team Sindicate
Dennis Davis Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Joe Bunch Vs. CB "The Doberman" Dollaway
Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Joe Bunch No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name CB Dollaway CB Dollaway
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team
Clarence Dollaway Wins by TKO/RSC 4:31 in the 2nd round


Evan Landry Vs. Eric Thompson
Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Evan Landry No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Thompson Eric Thompson
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 9-19-0
Team
Eric Thompson Wins by Disqualification 1:19 in the 2nd round