Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 13: Bulgaria Official Results

March 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Bourgas Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Franco De Leonardis Akin Duran Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Daniel Weichel Fatih Dogan Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Gregor Herb Ahmed Bayrak Submission 2nd 2:00
[detail] Martin Zawada Sam Turky TKO/RSC 2nd 2:38
[detail] David Bazaika Tugrul Okay TKO/RSC 2nd 0:52
[detail] Yuri Ivlev Romano Delos Reyes Decision 3rd
[detail] Magomed Shikshabekov Jason Ponet Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Sergey Kornev Nathan Schouteren KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Gadzhimurad Omarov Nills van Noord Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Michal Kita Akhmed Sultanov TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Renato Migliaccio Yanko Yanev Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Steven Carl Ivan Ivanov Submission 1st 3:31
[detail] Herbert Goodman Jordan Radev TKO/RSC 2nd 4:59
[detail] Charles Grigsby Nasko Dzhambazov Decision 3rd
[detail] Lloyd Marshbanks Emil Samoilov Submission 1st 3:27

Full Results:

Franco "Oretag" De Leonardis Vs. Akin Duran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Franco De Leonardis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team German Top Team
VS
Name Akin Duran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Franco De Leonardis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Fatih Dogan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 24-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Fatih Dogan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Daniel Weichel Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Gregor Herb Vs. Ahmed Bayrak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gregor Herb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ahmed Bayrak No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Gregor Herb Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Martin Zawada Vs. Sam Turky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-11-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Sam Turky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Martin Zawada Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 2nd round


David Bazaika Vs. Tugrul Okay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Bazaika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tugrul Okay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Bazaika Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Yuri Ivlev Vs. Romano Delos Reyes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Ivlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Romano Delos Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Yuri Ivlev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magomed Shikshabekov Vs. Jason Ponet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Shikshabekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Ponet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Magomed Shikshabekov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Sergey Kornev Vs. Nathan Schouteren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Kornev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Schouteren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 14-10-2
Team V.C. de Groot
Sergey Kornev Wins by KO (Slam) 0:12 in the 1st round


Gadzhimurad Omarov Vs. Nills van Noord
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gadzhimurad Omarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nills van Noord No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Gadzhimurad Omarov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round


Michal Kita Vs. Akhmed Sultanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Kita No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Akhmed Sultanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
Michal Kita Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


Renato Migliaccio Vs. Yanko Yanev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renato Migliaccio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yanko Yanev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Renato Migliaccio Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:45 in the 1st round


Steven Carl Vs. Ivan Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Carl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
Steven Carl Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:31 in the 1st round


Herbert Goodman Vs. Jordan Radev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Herbert Goodman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-10-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Radev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-5-0
Team
Herbert Goodman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:59 in the 2nd round


Charles Grigsby Vs. Nasko Dzhambazov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Grigsby No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 21-9-0
Team
VS
Name Nasko Dzhambazov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
Charles Grigsby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lloyd "Kadillac" Marshbanks Vs. Emil Samoilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lloyd Marshbanks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team
VS
Name Emil Samoilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lloyd Marshbanks Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 3:27 in the 1st round