Search
Search
Search
 

Spartan 6 Official Results

April 6, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Murray Zen Attiig TKO/RSC 1st 3:22
[detail] Roy Luxton Nathan Edwards Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Adam Allinson James Fitzgerald Submission 1st 3:45
[detail] Michael Sheridan Mark Anselmo TKO/RSC 1st 2:33
[detail] Gavin Murie Ty Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Danny Higgins Clinton Ashby Submission 1st 0:27
[detail] Ammo Troy Spinner TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Fiona Attiig Mandy Stewart KO 1st 4:28
[detail] Rune Elton Buchanan Submission 1st 3:45
[detail] Kyle Noke Ulf TKO/RSC 2nd 1:32
[detail] Andrew Devitt Peter Hickmott Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Api Hemara James Tehuna Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Bradley Morris Doug Meijer Decision 0:00
[detail] Matthew Cooper Adrian Bolton Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Gerald Burton-Batty James Tehuna Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Richard Buhrman Neil Swailes Submission 2nd 2:34

Full Results:

Mike Murray Vs. Zen Attiig
Name Mike Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zen Attiig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Murray Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:22 in the 1st round


Roy Luxton Vs. Nathan Edwards
Name Roy Luxton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roy Luxton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 1st round


Adam Allinson Vs. James Fitzgerald
Name Adam Allinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Fitzgerald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Allinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:45 in the 1st round


Michael Sheridan Vs. Mark Anselmo
Name Michael Sheridan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Anselmo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Sheridan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:33 in the 1st round


Gavin "Art" Murie Vs. Ty
Name Gavin Murie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
VS
Name Ty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gavin Murie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Danny Higgins Vs. Clinton Ashby
Name Danny Higgins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Clinton Ashby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Higgins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:27 in the 1st round


Ammo Vs. Troy Spinner
Name Ammo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Spinner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ammo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:31 in the 1st round


Fiona Attiig Vs. Mandy Stewart
Name Fiona Attiig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mandy Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Fiona Attiig Wins by KO 4:28 in the 1st round


Rune Vs. Elton Buchanan
Name Rune No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elton Buchanan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rune Wins by Submission (Punches) 3:45 in the 1st round


Kyle "KO" Noke Vs. Ulf
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Ulf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Noke Wins by TKO/RSC 1:32 in the 2nd round


Andrew Devitt Vs. Peter Hickmott
Name Andrew Devitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Hickmott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Andrew Devitt Wins by Submission (Punches) 2:13 in the 1st round


Api Hemara Vs. James Tehuna
Name Api Hemara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-2
Team
VS
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
Api Hemara Wins by Submission 2:27 in the 1st round


Bradley Morris Vs. Doug Meijer
Name Bradley Morris Bradley Morris
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Meijer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Bradley Morris Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Matthew "Playboy" Cooper Vs. Adrian Bolton
Name Matthew Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Bolton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Matthew Cooper Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Gerald Burton-Batty Vs. James Tehuna
Name Gerald Burton-Batty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
Gerald Burton-Batty Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Richard Buhrman Vs. Neil Swailes
Name Richard Buhrman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Swailes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team NZ Vale Tudo
Richard Buhrman Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:34 in the 2nd round