Search
Search
Search
 

New Breed Fighters XXXII Ultimate MMA 3 Official Results

October 8, 2010 - 8:00 PM
Atlantic City, New Jersey United States
- Results Verified By Commission, New Jersey Athletic Control Board
- Event Sanctioned By USKBA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Max Bohanan Paul Felder Submission 1st 1:26 Title Fight
[detail] Chris Matakas Matt McWilliams Decision 5th
[detail] Peter McHugh Gil Castillo Submission 3rd 2:25
[detail] Adam Skillin Jorge Martinez Submission 3rd 2:02 Title Fight
[detail] Ryan Worley James White TKO/RSC 3rd 1:42
[detail] Nick Snyder Juan Morales Submission 2nd 1:59
[detail] Shayne Glasgow Jimmy Starr KO 2nd 0:18
[detail] Rachel Sazoff Jody Reicher Decision 5th
[detail] Adam Que Chris Smith Decision 5th
[detail] Robert Cook Ronaldo Linares Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Dan Aros Terrance Huggins Jr. Decision 5th

Full Results:

Title Fight Max Bohanan Vs. Paul Felder
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Max Bohanan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Felder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
Maximilian Bohanan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Chris Matakas Vs. Matt McWilliams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Chris Matakas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt McWilliams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Christopher Matakas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Tom Velasquez Scored the fight 30-28
  • Bryan Miner Scored the fight 30-27
  • Robert Tanco Scored the fight 29-28


Peter McHugh Vs. Gil Castillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Donnie Carolei
Name Peter McHugh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gil Castillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Peter McHugh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Jorge Martinez Vs. Adam Skillin
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Jorge Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Skillin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Adam Skillin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:02 in the 3rd round


Ryan Worley Vs. James White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Ryan Worley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name James White No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Worley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:42 in the 3rd round


Juan Morales Vs. Nick Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Juan Morales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nicholas Snyder Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 2nd round


Jimmy Starr Vs. Shayne Glasgow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Jimmy Starr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
VS
Name Shayne Glasgow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shayne Glasgow Wins by KO (Strike) 0:18 in the 2nd round


Jody Reicher Vs. Rachel Sazoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Donnie Carolei
Name Jody Reicher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 112 (50.8 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rachel Sazoff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 105 (47.63 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rachel Sazoff Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Tom Velasquez Scored the fight 29-29
  • Bryan Miner Scored the fight 29-28
  • Robert Tanco Scored the fight 29-28


Adam Que Vs. Chris Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Adam Que No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Adam Que Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Henry Krawiec Scored the fight 29-28
  • Bryan Miner Scored the fight 29-28
  • Bryan Miner Scored the fight 29-28


Ronaldo Linares Vs. Robert Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Donnie Carolei
Name Ronaldo Linares No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Wilkie's Warriors
VS
Name Robert Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Ricardo Almeida BJJ
Robert Cook Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 1st round


Terrance Huggins Jr. Vs. Dan Aros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Terrance Huggins Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Aros No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Daniel Aros Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Henry Krawiec Scored the fight 30-26
  • Bryan Miner Scored the fight 30-27
  • Robert Tanco Scored the fight 30-27