Search
Search
Search
 

Submission Fighting Open 2 Official Results

May 16, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Griffin, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ron Miller John Wehby Submission 0:00
[detail] Ron Miller Pedro Villalobos Disqualification 0:00
[detail] Cam McHargue Phillip Smith Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Doug Justice Mark Tohler Submission 0:00
[detail] Cam McHargue Doug Justice Disqualification 2nd 0:34
[detail] Rodney Hargroves Dion Martinez Submission 0:00
[detail] Damen Lewis C.D Williams Submission 0:00
[detail] George Allen Rodney Hargroves Submission 0:00
[detail] Chad Gabich Foshie Bell Submission 0:00
[detail] Robert Shaw Kirby Flynn Submission 0:00
[detail] Austin Long Byron Stone Submission 0:00

Full Results:

Ron Miller Vs. John Wehby
Name Ron Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Wehby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Praxis
Ron Miller Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00


Ron Miller Vs. Pedro Villalobos
Name Ron Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Villalobos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ron Miller Wins by Disqualification (Excessive Fouls) 0:00


Cam McHargue Vs. Phillip Smith
Name Cam McHargue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Phillip Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Cam McHargue Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round


Doug Justice Vs. Mark Tohler
Name Doug Justice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Tohler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Doug Justice Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00


Cam McHargue Vs. Doug Justice
Name Cam McHargue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Doug Justice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Cam McHargue Wins by Disqualification 0:34 in the 2nd round


Rodney Hargroves Vs. Dion Martinez
Name Rodney Hargroves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dion Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rodney Hargroves Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00


Damen Lewis Vs. C.D Williams
Name Damen Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name C.D Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Port City MMA
Damen Lewis Wins by Submission (Broken Finger) 0:00


George "A-Dog" Allen Vs. Rodney Hargroves
Name George Allen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-19-1
Team Team Eagle
VS
Name Rodney Hargroves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Allen Wins by Submission (Smother Choke) 0:00


Chad Gabich Vs. Foshie Bell
Name Chad Gabich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Foshie Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Gabich Wins by Submission (Smother Choke) 0:00


Robert "Bull" Shaw Vs. Kirby Flynn
Name Robert Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kirby Flynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Shaw Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00


Austin Long Vs. Byron Stone
Name Austin Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Byron Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Austin Long Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00