Search
Search
Search
 

Clash of the Continents: New Zealand vs. South Africa Official Results

October 13, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Auckland, Auckland New Zealand

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keron Davies Arthur Lasike Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Hooker Cee Khuboni TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gareth Ealey Eugene Bareman Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Pane Haraki Simon Scott Decision 3rd
[detail] BJ Bland Kieran Joblin Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Kelvin Joseph Kurt Winklemann TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Bryce Gambarrazi Logan Price Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Brad Ramsey Phillip Brownvia Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Matt Gambarrzai Matt McMeeking Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Andro Augustides Shaun Lauder Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Maurice Timoti Joe Glucina Decision 3rd
[detail] Tareq Alawneh Ryan Fellingham Decision 3rd
[detail] Marc Leleivre Taniela Tongotongo Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] David Vorster Josh Parker Decision 3rd
[detail] Charlie Poihipi Chris Laidlaw Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Jerry Chen Jarrod Brown Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricky Byass Josh Jameison TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Keron Davies Vs. Arthur Lasike
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keron Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Lasike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keron Davies Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Hooker Vs. Cee Khuboni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Hooker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cee Khuboni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Daniel Hooker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gareth Ealey Vs. Eugene Bareman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gareth Ealey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Bareman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Gareth Ealey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Pane Haraki Vs. Simon Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pane Haraki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Pane Haraki Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


BJ Bland Vs. Kieran Joblin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name BJ Bland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kieran Joblin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
BJ Bland Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Kelvin Joseph Vs. Kurt Winklemann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kelvin Joseph No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Winklemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kelvin Joseph Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Bryce Gambarrazi Vs. Logan Price
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryce Gambarrazi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Logan Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bryce Gambarrazi Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Brad Ramsey Vs. Phillip Brownvia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Ramsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Brownvia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Ramsey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Matt Gambarrzai Vs. Matt McMeeking
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Gambarrzai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt McMeeking No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Matt Gambarrzai Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Andro Augustides Vs. Shaun Lauder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andro Augustides No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lauder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andro Augustides Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Maurice Timoti Vs. Joe Glucina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maurice Timoti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Glucina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maurice Timoti Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tareq Alawneh Vs. Ryan Fellingham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tareq Alawneh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Fellingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tareq Alawneh Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Marc Leleivre Vs. Taniela Tongotongo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marc Leleivre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Taniela Tongotongo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marc Leleivre Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


David Vorster Vs. Josh Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Vorster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Vorster Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Charlie Poihipi Vs. Chris Laidlaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charlie Poihipi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Laidlaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Poihipi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Jerry Chen Vs. Jarrod Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerry Chen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrod Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerry Chen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ricky Byass Vs. Josh Jameison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricky Byass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Jameison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricky Byass Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round