Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 4 - Episode 4 Official Results

June 28, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Gubler Josh Martinez TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Joseph Archuleta Brad Taylor Decision
[detail] Anthony Ruiz Alex Farr KO 1st
[detail] Nate Tayborn Eddie Kucharski KO 1st
[detail] Josh Burkman Matthew Bell KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Phil Allred Lima Pule Submission 1st

Full Results:

Ryan "The Gobler" Gubler Vs. Josh Martinez
Name Ryan Gubler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Josh Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Gubler Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Joseph Archuleta Vs. Brad Taylor
Name Joseph Archuleta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Archuleta Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Anthony Ruiz Vs. Alex Farr
Name Anthony Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 30-18-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Farr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Anthony Ruiz Wins by KO in the 1st round


Nate "T-Bone" Tayborn Vs. Eddie Kucharski
Name Nate Tayborn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Kucharski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Tayborn Wins by KO in the 1st round


Josh "Peoples Warrior" Burkman Vs. Matthew Bell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Burkman Josh Burkman
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 27-10-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Matthew Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Burkman Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Phil Allred Vs. Lima "Knight Creeper" Pule
Name Phil Allred No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lima Pule No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 211 (95.71 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
Phil Allred Wins by Submission in the 1st round