Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Association Germany Official Results

May 20, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Germany Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Angelo Zambakikas Lincoln Rodriguez TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Esrif Cil Mike Richter TKO/RSC 2nd 2:09
[detail] Angelo Zambakikas Mbo Ndundu Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Rafeal Pratniki Esrif Cil TKO/RSC 1st 3:35
[detail] Vlajko Perovic Athanasios Zambakikias TKO/RSC 3rd 2:34
[detail] Andi Asangarani Jerome Habbegger TKO/RSC 1st 2:41
[detail] Yasin Mengulluoglu Dorian Pridal TKO/RSC 2nd 1:48
[detail] Andre Balschmieter David Goldberg TKO/RSC 1st 3:42
[detail] Tim Sonnenfield Sven Lehrmann KO 2nd 4:41
[detail] Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Philip Schranz TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Bohumil Lungrik Gerhard Gorewoda TKO/RSC 2nd 3:07
[detail] Stefan Bartsch Vito Tanger TKO/RSC 2nd 1:46
[detail] Murat Malsagov Bjorn Schmiedeberg Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Markus Wagner Pavel Bechtold TKO/RSC 1st 2:01
[detail] Yasin Mengulluoglu Andre Balschmieter KO 1st 0:09
[detail] Athanasios Zambakikias Jerome Habbegger Submission 2nd 1:53

Full Results:

Angelo Zambakikas Vs. Lincoln Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Angelo Zambakikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lincoln Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Angelo Zambakikas Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Esrif Cil Vs. Mike Richter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Esrif Cil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Richter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Esrif Cil Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:09 in the 2nd round


Angelo Zambakikas Vs. Mbo Ndundu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Angelo Zambakikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mbo Ndundu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Angelo Zambakikas Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 3rd round


Rafeal Pratniki Vs. Esrif Cil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafeal Pratniki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Esrif Cil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rafeal Pratniki Wins by TKO/RSC 3:35 in the 1st round


Vlajko Perovic Vs. Athanasios Zambakikias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vlajko Perovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team German Top Team
VS
Name Athanasios Zambakikias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Vlajko Perovic Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:34 in the 3rd round


Andi Asangarani Vs. Jerome Habbegger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andi Asangarani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Habbegger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andi Asangarani Wins by TKO/RSC 2:41 in the 1st round


Yasin Mengulluoglu Vs. Dorian Pridal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yasin Mengulluoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dorian Pridal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Yasin Mengulluoglu Wins by TKO/RSC 1:48 in the 2nd round


Andre Balschmieter Vs. David Goldberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Balschmieter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-14-0
Team Dragon Gym
VS
Name David Goldberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Andre Balschmieter Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:42 in the 1st round


Tim Sonnenfield Vs. Sven Lehrmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Sonnenfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sven Lehrmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tim Sonnenfield Wins by KO (Knee) 4:41 in the 2nd round


Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Vs. Philip Schranz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse-Bjorn Buckler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
VS
Name Philip Schranz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Bohumil Lungrik Vs. Gerhard Gorewoda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bohumil Lungrik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-14-1
Team
VS
Name Gerhard Gorewoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Bohumil Lungrik Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:07 in the 2nd round


Stefan Bartsch Vs. Vito Tanger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefan Bartsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vito Tanger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Stefan Bartsch Wins by TKO/RSC 1:46 in the 2nd round


Murat Malsagov Vs. Bjorn Schmiedeberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murat Malsagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bjorn Schmiedeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Murat Malsagov Wins by Submission 2:40 in the 1st round


Markus Wagner Vs. Pavel Bechtold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Markus Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Bechtold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Markus Wagner Wins by TKO/RSC 2:01 in the 1st round


Yasin Mengulluoglu Vs. Andre Balschmieter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yasin Mengulluoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Balschmieter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-14-0
Team Dragon Gym
Yasin Mengulluoglu Wins by KO 0:09 in the 1st round


Athanasios Zambakikias Vs. Jerome Habbegger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Athanasios Zambakikias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Habbegger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Athanasios Zambakikias Wins by Submission 1:53 in the 2nd round