Search
Search
Search
 

Deep: Club Deep Monster Challenge 2 Official Results

August 12, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Nagano Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jun Osawa Kazuo Miyazawa TKO/RSC 1st 4:28
[detail] Yoshiaki Sasaki Kazuki Masuda TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Yoshihiro Matsunaga Takuya Kosen KO 1st
[detail] Haruo Hasegawa Moradi Isamigawa KO 1st 2:19
[detail] Oswald Yukimoto Ikuo Nasu Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Toru Terashima Kyozo Watabe Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Claudio Da Silva Tomoyuki Oura Submission 1st
[detail] Koichi Ishikawa Takuya Ando Submission 1st
[detail] Fukuichiro Yamada v. Tetsuya Fukuda was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yuichi Nakamura Shinichiro Arai Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Isamu Konishi Naoki Tajima Submission 1st
[detail] Yujiro Kakizawa Kazutaka Nomoto TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Keisuke Kuoiwa Philip Aono Decision 2nd
[detail] Kei Nanyo Shingo Matsuda Decision 2nd
[detail] Kenta Okuyama Kazuhide Terushita Decision 2nd
[detail] Misaki Takimoto v. Wakako Sunayama was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Ryosuke Kojima v. Andre Watanabe was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Hiroki Nagaoka Teruhiko Kubo Submission 2nd 3:20
[detail] Takaaki Aoki Sun Jun Fung TKO/RSC 1st 1:14

Full Results:

Jun Osawa Vs. Kazuo Miyazawa
Name Jun Osawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team
VS
Name Kazuo Miyazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Jun Osawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:28 in the 1st round


Yoshiaki Sasaki Vs. Kazuki Masuda
Name Yoshiaki Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuki Masuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoshiaki Sasaki Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Yoshihiro Matsunaga Vs. Takuya Kosen
Name Yoshihiro Matsunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-3
Team
VS
Name Takuya Kosen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Yoshihiro Matsunaga Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Haruo Hasegawa Vs. Moradi Isamigawa
Name Haruo Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Moradi Isamigawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Haruo Hasegawa Wins by KO (Punch) 2:19 in the 1st round


Oswald Yukimoto Vs. Ikuo Nasu
Name Oswald Yukimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ikuo Nasu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Oswald Yukimoto Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Toru Terashima Vs. Kyozo Watabe
Name Toru Terashima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyozo Watabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toru Terashima Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Claudio "Mineiro" Da Silva Vs. Tomoyuki Oura
Name Claudio Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoyuki Oura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Claudio Henrique da Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Koichi Ishikawa Vs. Takuya Ando
Name Koichi Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takuya Ando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Koichi Ishikawa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Fukuichiro Yamada Vs. Tetsuya Fukuda
Name Fukuichiro Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Fukuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Yuichi Nakamura Vs. Shinichiro Arai
Name Yuichi Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shinichiro Arai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuichi Nakamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Isamu Konishi Vs. Naoki Tajima
Name Isamu Konishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Naoki Tajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
Isamu Konishi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Yujiro Kakizawa Vs. Kazutaka Nomoto
Name Yujiro Kakizawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazutaka Nomoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yujiro Kakizawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:17 in the 1st round


Keisuke Kuoiwa Vs. Philip Aono
Name Keisuke Kuoiwa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Philip Aono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keisuke Kuoiwa Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kei Nanyo Vs. Shingo Matsuda
Name Kei Nanyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shingo Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Kei Nanyo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kenta Okuyama Vs. Kazuhide Terushita
Name Kenta Okuyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuhide Terushita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Kenta Okuyama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Misaki Takimoto Vs. Wakako Sunayama
Name Misaki Takimoto No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-11-2
Team
VS
Name Wakako Sunayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Ryosuke Kojima Vs. Andre Watanabe
Name Ryosuke Kojima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Andre Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Hiroki Nagaoka Vs. Teruhiko Kubo
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-15-12
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Teruhiko Kubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team Zendokai
Hiroki Nagaoka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 2nd round


Takaaki Aoki Vs. Sun Jun Fung
Name Takaaki Aoki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sun Jun Fung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takaaki Aoki Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:14 in the 1st round