Search
Search
Search
 

Millennium Brawl 3: Independence Day Official Results

July 1, 2001 - 12:00 AM
High Wycombe Judo Centre
High Wycombe United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sean Cochran Mike Tomlinson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gaz Roriston v. Mark Day was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Andy Lagden Laurie Dodson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Brennan Paul Ramsdale Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kieren McGee v. Danny Fletcher was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Evans Mark Singleton KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Milward v. Ben Stewart was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Ricky Salhan v. Neil McLeod was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] John Weir Joe Akano TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Tareqe Shafique Dave Betts KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Weir Shannon Ritch Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lee Murray Gary Warren KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Sean Cochran Vs. Mike Tomlinson
Name Sean Cochran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Mike Tomlinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team Colloseum
Sean Cochran Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches From the Mount) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gaz Roriston Vs. Mark Day
Name Gaz Roriston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team London Shootfighters
VS
Name Mark Day No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-2
Team Cambridge Free Fight
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy Lagden Vs. Laurie Dodson
Name Andy Lagden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Laurie Dodson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ashford VT
Andy Lagden Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Brennan Vs. Paul Ramsdale
Name Danny Brennan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Ramsdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team Colloseum
Danny Brennan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kieren McGee Vs. Danny Fletcher
Name Kieren McGee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Danny Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Evans Vs. Mark Singleton
Name Alex Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Mark Singleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team UCA Combat Academy
Alex Evans Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Milward Vs. Ben Stewart
Name Chris Milward No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-2
Team Colloseum
VS
Name Ben Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Ricky Salhan Vs. Neil McLeod
Name Ricky Salhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Neil McLeod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team Bob Breen Academy
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


John Weir Vs. Joe Akano
Name John Weir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Ashford VT
VS
Name Joe Akano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
John Weir Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches From the Mount) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tareqe Shafique Vs. Dave Betts
Name Tareqe Shafique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Betts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Shooters Gym
Tareqe Shafique Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Weir Vs. Shannon "The Cannon" Ritch
Name Mark Weir No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-18-1
Team Team X
VS
Name Shannon Ritch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 57-81-0
Team Team Cannon
Mark Weir Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lee "Lightning" Murray Vs. Gary Warren
Name Lee Murray No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-1
Team Peacock's Gym
VS
Name Gary Warren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Murray Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round