Search
Search
Search
 

American MMA Ohio Championships Official Results

April 14, 2012 - 6:00 PM
Cincinnati, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cortez Phelia Joe Szczublewski Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricky Glass Adam Roll Submission 2nd 2:29
[detail] Justin McNally Aaron Neighbors Submission 2nd 0:26
[detail] Tim Isaac Scott Wegman KO 1st 2:26
[detail] Michael Ambrose Reginald Merriweather Decision 3rd
[detail] Quinton Cooperider Zach Cook Submission 2nd 0:39
[detail] Robert White, II Randy Adams Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Scott Dabe Aleksey Itunin Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Ian Emmons Max Holloway Decision 3rd
[detail] Shane Holbert Serge Mayeku Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Jordan Beverly David Smires KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Lisa Reed Rita Myers Decision 3rd
[detail] Tim Dunn Kody Charlton TKO/RSC 2nd 2:59

Full Results:

Cortez Phelia Vs. Joe Szczublewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cortez Phelia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Szczublewski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Cortez Phelia Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ricky Glass Vs. Adam Roll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricky Glass No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Roll No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
Richard Glass Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Justin McNally Vs. Aaron Neighbors
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin McNally No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Neighbors No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Justin McNally Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:26 in the 2nd round


Tim Isaac Vs. Scott Wegman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Isaac No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Wegman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Tim Isaac Wins by KO (Strike) 2:26 in the 1st round


Reginald Merriweather Vs. Michael Ambrose
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Reginald Merriweather No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Ambrose No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Michael Ambrose Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zach Cook Vs. Quinton Cooperider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Quinton Cooperider No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
Quinton Cooperider Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:39 in the 2nd round


Robert White, II Vs. Randy Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert White, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Adams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Robert White, II Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:09 in the 1st round


Scott Dabe Vs. Aleksey Itunin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Dabe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksey Itunin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Scott Dabe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


Ian Emmons Vs. Max Holloway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Emmons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Max Holloway No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ian Emmons Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shane Holbert Vs. Serge Mayeku
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Holbert No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Serge Mayeku No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Shane Holbert Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:30 in the 1st round


David Smires Vs. Jordan Beverly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Smires No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Beverly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jordan Beverly Wins by KO (Strike) 0:14 in the 1st round


Lisa Reed Vs. Rita Myers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lisa Reed No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rita Myers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 108 (48.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lisa Reed Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tim "Fatboy" Dunn Vs. Kody Charlton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kody Charlton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Timothy Dunn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 2nd round