Search
Search
Search
 

SD Total Combat 5 Official Results

November 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Aberdeen, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Blake Hagert Steven Brooks Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Christian Harr Adam Deilke TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Larry Stevens Nicholas Kirk TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Cody Scarrott Levi House TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] Ryan Stiles Jonathan Schmidt Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Justin McCormack Cory Ryder Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Nick Clubbin Bill Lammon TKO/RSC 1st 2:23
[detail] Sean Williams Kevin Danis TKO/RSC 2nd 2:43
[detail] James Schwann Andy Johnson TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Michael Borg Jason Cowgill TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Jayson Fuentes Wade Norton Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Alyx Luck Mary Jo Davis TKO/RSC 2nd 1:57
[detail] Mike Roberts Chase Temple Submission 2nd 2:25
[detail] Brandon Foxworth Elias Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:54
[detail] Brian Heden Ron Miller TKO/RSC 1st 1:45

Full Results:

Blake Hagert Vs. Steven Brooks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blake Hagert No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Blake Hagert Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Christian Harr Vs. Adam Deilke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christian Harr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Deilke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Harr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Larry Stevens Vs. Nicholas "The Big Hurt" Kirk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Larry Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Kirk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Larry Stevens Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


Cody Scarrott Vs. Levi House
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Scarrott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Levi House No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Scarrott Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:10 in the 1st round


Ryan Stiles Vs. Jonathan Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Stiles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Stiles Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Justin McCormack Vs. Cory Ryder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin McCormack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Ryder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin McCormack Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Nick Clubbin Vs. Bill Lammon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Clubbin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Lammon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Clubbin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:23 in the 1st round


Sean Williams Vs. Kevin Danis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Danis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sean Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:43 in the 2nd round


James Schwann Vs. Andy Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Schwann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Schwann Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


Michael Borg Vs. Jason Cowgill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Borg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Cowgill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Borg Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:45 in the 1st round


Jayson Fuentes Vs. Wade Norton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jayson Fuentes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wade Norton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jayson Fuentes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:04 in the 1st round


Alyx "Pretty Girl" Luck Vs. Mary Jo Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alyx Luck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Stomp Dat MMA
VS
Name Mary Jo Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alyx Luck Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 2nd round


Mike Roberts Vs. Chase Temple
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chase Temple No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Roberts Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Brandon Foxworth Vs. Elias Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Foxworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Elias Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Brandon Foxworth Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:54 in the 1st round


Brian Heden Vs. Ron Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Heden Brian Heden
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 26-13-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Heden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:45 in the 1st round